No photo available. Represent Peter Zander? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 131,454 this week

Peter Zander (I)

Peter Zander was born on July 9, 1922 in Berlin, Germany as Peter Erich Fritz Georg Zander. He is an actor, known for The Avengers (1961), Compact (1962) and Dateline Diamonds (1965). See full bio »

"GLOW" Star Alison Brie on Puppets and Perms

Alison Brie has the power to decide which '80s trends should make a comeback and which should stay buried forever.

See what Alison decides

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Peter Zander's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The Avengers
The Avengers Johnny Mendelssohn
(1961)
Compact
Compact Mr. Alessandro
(1963)
Dateline Diamonds
Dateline Diamonds Spankharen
(1965)
The Return of Mr. Moto
The Return of Mr. Moto Charles Ginelli
(1965)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (25 credits)
 1994 The House of Eliott (TV Series)
Banker
 1966-1967 Mogul (TV Series)
Ali Nessim / Arab Overseer
 1965 The Return of Mr. Moto
Charles Ginelli
 1965 Dateline Diamonds
Spankharen
 1965 199 Park Lane (TV Series)
Man at Embassy
 1965 Rotten to the Core
German A.D.C.
 1963 Television Club (TV Series)
Clerk
 1963 Compact (TV Series)
Mr. Alessandro
 1962 Mystery Submarine
Lt. Jahn
 1961-1962 Top Secret (TV Series)
Policeman / Alexei
 1961 ITV Play of the Week (TV Series)
Barman
 1961 Out of the Rain (TV Movie)
Walter
 1961 Billy Bunter of Greyfriars School (TV Series)
Gendarme
 1961 The Devil's Daffodil
Sicherheitsbeamter (uncredited)
 1960-1961 No Hiding Place (TV Series)
Croupier
 1961 Knight Errant Limited (TV Series)
Attendant in Bus Office
 1961 Jango (TV Series)
Jean
 1961 The Avengers (TV Series)
Johnny Mendelssohn
 1961 Dixon of Dock Green (TV Series)
Stefan Koragin
 1960 The Chequered Flag (TV Series)
Foreign Radio Announcer
 1960 Saturday Playhouse (TV Series)
Kurt
 1960 ITV Television Playhouse (TV Series)
Telephonist
 1959 Private Investigator (TV Series)
Luigi
 1959 Armchair Theatre (TV Series)
Bernard
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Pete Zander
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial