No photo available. Represent Stole Jankovic? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 397,441 this week

Stole Jankovic (1925–1987)

Stole Jankovic was born on April 6, 1925 in Belgrade, Serbia, Yugoslavia. He was a writer and director, known for Radopolje (1963), Hell River (1974) and Moment (1978). He died on April 19, 1987 in Belgrade. See full bio »

5 Travel Inspired Streaming Picks

If you have wanderlust, check out our five movie and TV picks to take you on a virtual journey.

Watch the video

Golden Globes History: Who Are the Best TV Series Winners?

Take a look back at the TV series that took home Golden Globe Awards for Best Television Series in the categories of Drama and Comedy.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Stole Jankovic's work have you seen?
1 win & 2 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Radopolje Director
(1963)
Hell River Writer
(1974)
Moment Writer
(1978)
(1958)

Filmography

Jump to: Writer | Director | Actor
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (10 credits)
 1980 Tren (TV Mini-Series)
 1978 Moment (adaptation)
 1974 Partizani (TV Mini-Series) (2 episodes)
- Episode #1.2 (1974)
- Episode #1.1 (1974)
 1974 Hell River (original story) / (written by)
 1974 Boje i zvuci (Documentary short)
 1968 The Girl in the Park (writer)
 1955 Njih dvojica
 1954 The Last Bridge (additional material - as Jankovic)
Show Show Director (10 credits)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Stojiljko-Stole Jankovic | Jankovic
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed