No photo available. Represent Jin-young Jang? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 25,106 this week

Jin-young Jang (1974–2009)

Jin-young Jang was born on June 14, 1974 in Jeonju, South Korea. She was an actress, known for Sorum (2001), Singles (2003) and Cheong yeon (2005). She was married to Kim Young-kyun. She died on September 1, 2009 in Seoul, South Korea. See full bio »

Died:

(age 35) in Seoul, South Korea

Did Rainn Wilson Invent Beer Pong Bingo?

Before "The Office," star Rainn Wilson had a different type of workplace comedy in mind. Presented by "Star Trek: Discovery."

Watch the new series "UnMade"

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 100 people
created 09 Apr 2012
 
a list of 144 people
created 28 Nov 2014
 
a list of 255 people
created 10 May 2013
 
a list of 99 people
created 27 Jan 2013
 
a list of 84 people
created 11 Jul 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jin-young Jang's work have you seen?
8 wins & 2 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Sorum Sun-yeong
(2001)
Singles Na-nan
(2003)
Cheong yeon Park Kyeong-Won
(2005)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (11 credits)
 2011 Sikeurit Gadeun (TV Series)
- Episode #1.19 (2011)
 2007 Roebisute (TV Series)
Maria
- Episode #1.9 (2007) ... Maria
- Episode #1.8 (2007) ... Maria
- Episode #1.7 (2007) ... Maria
- Episode #1.6 (2007) ... Maria
- Episode #1.5 (2007) ... Maria
 2005 Cheong yeon
Park Kyeong-Won
 2003 Singles
Na-nan
 2003 Gukhwaggot hyanggi
Min Hie-jae
 2002 Obeo deo reinbou
Yeong-hie Kang
 2001 Sorum
Sun-yeong
 2000 Siren
Ye-Rin
 2000 Banchikwang
Min-young Jang
 1998 Jaguimo
Lee Young-eun

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Jang Jin-Young
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

IMDb Freedive: Watch Movies and TV Series for Free

Watch Hollywood hits and TV favorites for free with IMDb Freedive. Start streaming on IMDb and Fire TV devices today!

Start watching



Recently Viewed