STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 78,316 this week

Jimi Jamison (1951–2014)


Jimi Jamison was born on August 23, 1951 in Durant, Mississippi, USA as Jimmy Wayne Jamison. He was married to Deborah and Brenda. He died on August 31, 2014 in Memphis, Tennessee, USA. See full bio »

IMDb Picks: October

Are you ready for the return of Michael Myers in Halloween? We are! See which other movies and TV shows we're excited about.

Visit IMDb Picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 41 people
created 30 Jan 2015
 
a list of 745 people
created 01 Jul 2014
 
a list of 13 people
created 28 Jun 2015
 
a list of 782 people
created 07 Feb 2014
 
a list of 1007 people
created 15 Apr 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jimi Jamison's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Spy Game Soundtrack
(2001)
Lock Up Soundtrack
(1989)
Baywatch Soundtrack
(2017)
Piranha 3DD Soundtrack
(2012)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (22 credits)
 2018 Wedding Day Winners (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Episode #1.5 (2018) ... (performer: "I'm Always Here" - uncredited)
  Britain's Got More Talent (TV Series) (lyrics - 1 episode, 2018) (performer - 1 episode, 2018)
- Episode #12.12 (2018) ... (lyrics: "I'm Always Here" - uncredited) / (performer: "I'm Always Here" - uncredited)
  Good Morning Britain (TV Series) (performer - 4 episodes, 2017 - 2018) (lyrics - 3 episodes, 2017 - 2018) (writer - 1 episode, 2017)
- Episode dated 17 April 2018 (2018) ... (lyrics: "I'm Always Here" - uncredited) / (performer: "I'm Always Here" - uncredited)
- Episode dated 19 May 2017 (2017) ... (lyrics: "I'm Always Here" - uncredited) / (performer: "I'm Always Here" - uncredited)
- Episode dated 16 May 2017 (2017) ... (performer: "I'm Always Here" - uncredited) / (writer: "I'm Always Here" - uncredited)
- Episode dated 15 May 2017 (2017) ... (lyrics: "I'm Always Here" - uncredited) / (performer: "I'm Always Here" - uncredited)
  Piers Morgan's Life Stories (TV Series) (lyrics - 1 episode, 2018) (performer - 1 episode, 2018)
- Pamela Anderson (2018) ... (lyrics: "I'm Always Here" - uncredited) / (performer: "I'm Always Here" - uncredited)
  Coast Lives (TV Series documentary) (lyrics - 1 episode, 2018) (performer - 1 episode, 2018)
- Episode #1.1 (2018) ... (lyrics: "I'm Always Here" - uncredited) / (performer: "I'm Always Here" - uncredited)
 2018 Die Magie des Eises: Linzer Eiszauber 2018 (TV Movie) (performer: "I'll Be Ready" - uncredited)
 2017 The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon (TV Series) (lyrics - 1 episode)
- Dwayne Johnson/Ellie Kemper/Charlie Puth (2017) ... (lyrics: "I'm Always Here" - uncredited)
 2017 Baywatch (performer: "I'm Always Here") / (writer: "I'm Always Here" - as Jimmy Jamison)
  Tosh.0 (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode, 2016) (writer - 1 episode, 2016)
- Climate Change Comedian (2016) ... (performer: "I'll Be Ready") / (writer: "I'll Be Ready")
  Mike & Mike (TV Series) (lyrics - 1 episode, 2014) (performer - 1 episode, 2014)
- Episode dated 2 September 2014 (2014) ... (lyrics: "I'm Always Here") / (performer: "I'm Always Here")
 2012 Hansi Hinterseer - Traumhaftes Seenland im Salzkammergut (TV Movie) (performer: "I'm Always Here" - uncredited)
 2012 Piranha 3DD (writer: "I'm Always Here" - as Jimmy Wayne Jamison)
  Britain's Got Talent (TV Series) (lyrics - 1 episode, 2011) (performer - 1 episode, 2011)
- 2011: Auditions 1 (2011) ... (lyrics: "I'm Always Here" - uncredited) / (performer: "I'm Always Here" - uncredited)
  The Xtra Factor (TV Series) (lyrics - 1 episode, 2008) (performer - 1 episode, 2008)
- Episode #5.9 (2008) ... (lyrics: "I'm Always Here" - uncredited) / (performer: "I'm Always Here" - uncredited)
 2008 Video on Trial (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Totally Beachin' Video on Trial (2008) ... (performer: "I'm Always Here")
 2004 Johnny Bravo (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Get Shovelized/T Is for Trouble (2004) ... (performer: "You Gotta Be")
 2001 Spy Game (performer: "I'm Always Here (Baywatch Theme)") / (writer: "I'm Always Here (Baywatch Theme)")
 1998 Wrongfully Accused (performer: "I'm Always Here" - as Jim Jamison) / (writer: "I'm Always Here" - as Jim Jamison)
 1995 A Pyromaniac's Love Story (performer: "Carry Me Home")
 1992 Jersey Girl (performer: "TASTE OF LOVE")
  Baywatch (TV Series) (lyrics - 2 episodes, 1991) (performer - 2 episodes, 1991)
- Nightmare Bay: Part 2 (1991) ... (lyrics: "I'm Always There") / (performer: "Rock Hard", "I'm Always There")
- Nightmare Bay: Part 1 (1991) ... (lyrics: "I'm Always There") / (performer: "I'm Always There", "Rock Hard")
 1989 Lock Up (performer: "EVER SINCE THE WORLD BEGAN")
Show Show Music department (2 credits)
Show Show Actor (8 credits)
Show Show Self (3 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Facebook Fan Page | MySpace | See more »

Height:

5' 8" (1.73 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Jimi Jamison passed away only eight days after his 63rd birthday. See more »

Nickname:

Jamo

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Comedy Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular comedy titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed