No photo available. Represent Pierre Jallaud? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 9,248,967 this week

Pierre Jallaud (1922–2006)

Pierre Jallaud was born on October 10, 1922 in Paris, France. He was a director and writer, known for Le temps d'un instant (1985), Une infinie tendresse (1970) and The Empty Chair (1975). He died on February 17, 2006 in Paris. See full bio »

Died:

(age 83) in Paris, France

25 Most Anticipated Netflix Releases

Check out the most anticipated movies and series coming to Netflix.

See the full list

Hispanic and Latino Stories to Celebrate

From inspiring documentaries and hit streaming series to festival gems, these movies and TV shows capture the range of Hispanic and Latino stories worth watching this year.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Pierre Jallaud's work have you seen?
1 win & 2 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

(1985)
(1970)
The Empty Chair Director
(1975)
(1981)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (10 credits)
 1981 Mon meilleur Noël (TV Series) (1 episode)
 1964 Véronique et le chat (Documentary short)
 1960 47 rue Vieille-du-Temple (Documentary short)
 1960 L'âge des Caravelle (Documentary short)
 1953 Des maisons et des hommes (Documentary short)
 1953 Donzère Mondragon (Documentary short)
 1953 Quatre murs et un toit (Documentary short)
Show Show Writer (6 credits)
Show Show Editor (7 credits)
Show Show Editorial department (2 credits)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Pierre Jalluad
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed