STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 80,732 this week

Adolf Jahr (1893–1964)


Adolf Jahr was born on June 24, 1893 in Sundsvall, Sweden as John Adolf Reinhold Johansson. He was an actor, known for Rännstensungar (1944), Ebberöds bank (1946) and Adolf Armstarke (1937). He died on April 19, 1964 in Stockholm, Stockholms län, Sweden. See full bio »

"Game of Thrones" ... Need We Say More?

"Game of Thrones" released a teaser, and it tops our list of best trailers of the week.

Watch our trailer of trailers

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 57 people
created 15 Jan 2017
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Adolf Jahr's work have you seen?

Known For

Rännstensungar Johan Fahlen
(1944)
Ebberöds bank Fredrik Ågren
(1946)
Adolf Armstarke Adolf Turesson / Adolf Armstarke of Thureholm
(1937)
Oss baroner emellan Gustaf Adolf Leijoncloo
(1939)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (65 credits)
 1962 Dödens arlekin (TV Movie)
 1960 När mörkret faller
Connie Lundgren
 1959 Sköna Susanna och gubbarna
Policeman
 1959 Bara en kypare
Restaurant Owner
 1957 Värmlänningarna
Löpar-Nisse Jonsson
 1956 Johan på Snippen
Johan Karlsson
 1956 Ett kungligt äventyr
Sniska
 1955 Janne Vängman och den stora kometen
Janne Vängman
 1955 Finnskogens folk
Skomakar-Jöns Bengtsson
 1955 Friarannonsen
Algot Andersson
 1954 Östermans testamente
Niklas Österman
 1954 Storm över Tjurö
Karl Oskar Bohm
 1954 Gud fader och tattaren
Frasse Vallander
 1953 Dansa, min docka...
Albin Kvist
 1953 Kungen av Dalarna
Erik Johan Kasimir Andersson Wasa
 1952 Janne Vängman i farten
Janne Vängman
 1951 Livat på luckan
55:an Adolf Berg
 1951 Skeppare i blåsväder
Alexander Alexandersson
 1950 Kvartetten som sprängdes
Karl Ludvig Sundelin
 1950 Ung och kär
Don Sebastian de Gonzaga y Perossi
 1950 Medan staden sover
Iris' Father
 1949 Janne Vängman på nya äventyr
Janne Vängman
 1949 Hur tokigt som helst
Adolf Berglund
 1948 Janne Vängmans bravader
Janne Vängman
 1948 Främmande hamn
Captain Greger
 1948 Robinson i Roslagen
Alfred
 1948 Lars Hård
Lars' Father
 1948 Marknadsafton
Magni
 1947 Ådalens poesi
Zackris Månsson
 1946 Djurgårdskvällar
Affe Grönlund
 1946 Bröllopet på Solö
Kalle Österman
 1946 Ebberöds bank
Fredrik Ågren
 1945 Bröderna Östermans huskors
Kalle Oesterman
 1944 Rännstensungar
Johan Fahlen
 1944 Hemsöborna
Carlsson
 1942 En sjöman i frack
Fritiof Karlsson / Allan Linde
 1941 Dunungen
Teodor Fristedt
 1940 'Swing it' magistern
Musiklärare 'Susen' Bergman
 1940 Man of the Forest
Ola Hansson
 1939 Oss baroner emellan
Gustaf Adolf Leijoncloo
 1939 Adolf i eld och lågor
Adolf Berglund
 1938 A Cruise in the Albertina
John Andersson
 1938 Bara en trumpetare
Adolf Berg
 1938 Adolf klarar skivan
Adolf Jansson
 1937 En sjöman går iland
Axel Nord
 1937 Adolf Armstarke
Adolf Turesson / Adolf Armstarke of Thureholm
 1936 Spöket på Bragehus
Einar Hård
 1936 Stackars miljonärer
Jan Eriksson
 1936 Ä vi gifta?
Åke Kjellberg
 1936 Conscientious Objector Adolf
Adolf Berg
 1935 Kanske en gentleman
Gurra Lind
 1934 En bröllopsnatt på Stjärnehov
Bertil Stiernhielm
 1934 Fasters millioner
Georg Berger
 1934 Falska Greta
Ove Häger
 1933 Pettersson & Bendel
Karl-Johan Pettersson
 1933 En natt på Smygeholm
Lt. Georg Kraft
 1932 Svärmor kommer
John Berggren
 1928 Hattmakarens bal
Ulrik Melander
 1927 På kryss med Blixten
Rickard
 1927 Vad kvinnan vill
Harry Wills
 1927 Kvick som Blixten
Robert Kvick
 1926 Miljonär för en dag
Robert Kvick, sailor
Show Show Soundtrack (12 credits)
Show Show Writer (4 credits)
Show Show Director (3 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (4 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Portrayal | 1 Article | See more »
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

The Swedish Douglas Fairbanks

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page

IMDb Freedive: Watch Movies and TV Series for Free

Watch Hollywood hits and TV favorites for free with IMDb Freedive. Start streaming on IMDb and Fire TV devices today!

Start watching



Recently Viewed