STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 5,929 this week

Matthew Jaeger


Matthew was raised in Delafield, WI, population 6,000, and his Midwest roots have stuck with him. When he's not acting, he's working on the house he shares with his new wife (actress Carolina Espiro), where they keep chickens, over 500 square feet of vegetable gardens and fruit trees, and regularly venture into the mountains above Pasadena for ... See full bio »

Bill Pullman on His Tortured Role in "The Sinner"

"The Sinner" star talks us through his arc in the show's just-finished Season 2.

Watch our interview

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 40 people
created 27 Apr 2011
 
a list of 480 people
created 19 Jul 2014
 
a list of 538 people
created 17 Oct 2016
 
a list of 41 people
created 22 Oct 2013
 
a list of 6 people
created 04 May 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Matthew Jaeger's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

This Close
This Close Eddie
(2018)
Grey's Anatomy
Grey's Anatomy Kyle Kasliner
(2014)
CSI: Crime Scene Investigation
(2011)
Just Say Love
(2009)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (24 credits)
 2018 This Close (TV Series)
Eddie
- What Happened To Us? (2018) ... Eddie
- Who We Are (2018) ... Eddie
 2016 Finding June (Short)
 2015/I Reunion
Kent
 2015 The Ploy (TV Series)
John Chase
- Unaired Pilot ... John Chase
 2015 Castle (TV Series)
George Keller
- The Last Seduction (2015) ... George Keller
 2015 Martyrs
Blaze
 2015 Mighty Med (TV Series)
Alien Hologram
- The Dirt on Kaz & Skylar (2015) ... Alien Hologram
 2014 Tarot: A Documentary Love Story
Gary Sessions
 2014 Grey's Anatomy (TV Series)
Kyle Kasliner
- Go It Alone (2014) ... Kyle Kasliner
 2013 Bruise Hunters (Short)
Guy
 2012-2013 Switched at Birth (TV Series)
Interpreter / Ed Ames
- Drive in the Knife (2013) ... Interpreter
- Self-Portrait with a Bandaged Ear (2012) ... Ed Ames
 2012 Criminal Minds (TV Series)
Terry Rodgers
- The Good Earth (2012) ... Terry Rodgers
 2012 It's My Role! (Short)
Joey
 2011 CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (TV Series)
Dennis Palmer
- The Two Mrs. Grissoms (2011) ... Dennis Palmer
 2009 HBO Imagine (TV Short)
 2009 Just Say Love
Guy
 2007 Room Service (Short)
Matt
 2006 Storm on the Horizon (TV Special)
Soldier
 2006 Opus Dei Unveiled (TV Movie)
Silas
 2005 Scab
Glenda
 2005 Dorian (Short)
Dorian Gray
 2005 War of the Worlds (Video)
Jared
 2004 Biography (TV Series documentary)
Young Dwight Eisenhower
- Dwight D. Eisenhower: Supreme Commander-in-Chief (2004) ... Young Dwight Eisenhower
 2001 The Elevator (TV Movie)
Carter
Show Show Self (4 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

LACasting | Official Site | See more »

Alternate Names:

Matt Jaeger

Height:

5' 10" (1.78 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

On his first film project, The Elevator, Elizabeth Berkley gave him the nickname Opie because she said he "reminded [her] of Ron Howard in the Andy Griffith Show".

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed