No photo available. Represent Just Jaeckin? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 3,458 this week

Just Jaeckin

Just Jaeckin was born on August 8, 1940 in Vichy, Allier, France. He is a director and writer, known for Gwendoline (1984), Lady Chatterley's Lover (1981) and The Last Romantic Lover (1978). See full bio »

Michael Sheen Gets Quizzed

How well does Michael Sheen know his own career? IMDb quizzes the "Quiz" star on his IMDb page.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 29 people
created 13 Mar 2016
 
a list of 100 people
created 18 Nov 2011
 
a list of 1164 people
created 05 Feb 2012
 
a list of 177 people
created 22 Feb 2019
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Just Jaeckin's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Gwendoline Director
(1984)
(1981)
(1978)
Girls Director
(1980)

Filmography

Jump to: Director | Writer | Actor | Thanks | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Director (11 credits)
 1991 The King of Ads (Documentary) (segment "Seiko commercial")
 1984 Elton John: Who Wears These Shoes? (Video short)
 1984 Gwendoline
 1981 Salut champion (TV Series) (2 episodes)
- Formule 1 (1981)
- Moto story (1981)
 1980 Girls
 1979 Private Collections (segment "L'île aux sirènes")
 1977 Madame Claude
 1974 Emmanuelle
Show Show Writer (4 credits)
Show Show Actor (3 credits)
Show Show Thanks (3 credits)
Show Show Self (23 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | See more »

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Just Jackin | Just Jaekin
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Trained in 1959 as a photographer in the army during military service. See more »

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page

Your Next Binge Watch Awaits

Looking for something to watch? Check out IMDb's "What to Watch" series to find out what's really worth watching.



Recently Viewed