No photo available. Represent Per Hugo Jacobsson? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,866,276 this week

Per Hugo Jacobsson (1886–1959)

Per Hugo Jacobsson was born on February 4, 1886 in Stockholm, Sweden as Per Gustaf Hugo Jakobsson. He was an actor, known for Halta Lena och vindögde Per (1933) and Djurgårdsnätter (1933). He died on November 30, 1959 in Stockholm. See full bio »

Died:

(age 73) in Stockholm, Sweden

Did Rainn Wilson Invent Beer Pong Bingo?

Before "The Office," star Rainn Wilson had a different type of workplace comedy in mind. Presented by "Star Trek: Discovery."

Watch the new series "UnMade"

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Per Hugo Jacobsson's work have you seen?

Known For

Halta Lena och vindögde Per Gubben Österberg, Pers far
1933
Djurgårdsnätter Variety Artist
1933

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (9 credits)
 1942 Löjtnantshjärtan
Officer (uncredited)
 1939 Frun tillhanda
Waiter (uncredited)
 1938 Thou Old, Thou Free
Order member (uncredited)
 1938 Med folket för fosterlandet
Man on the street, 1912 (uncredited)
 1937 Lyckliga Vestköping
Unemployed (uncredited)
 1935 Äktenskapsleken
Man at the Meeting (uncredited)
 1933 Djurgårdsnätter
Variety Artist
 1933 Halta Lena och vindögde Per
Gubben Österberg, Pers far
 1931 The Wrong Millionaire
Man outside Grand Hotel (uncredited)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Per H. Jacobsson
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Comedy Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular comedy titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

IMDb Freedive: Watch Movies and TV Series for Free

Watch Hollywood hits and TV favorites for free with IMDb Freedive. Start streaming on IMDb and Fire TV devices today!

Start watching



Recently Viewed