STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 13,793 this week

Johnny Jacobs (I) (1916–1982)


Johnny Jacobs was born on June 22, 1916 in Milwaukee, Wisconsin, USA. He was an actor, known for Full Circle (1960), Deep Adventure (1957) and Batman (1966). He died on February 6, 1982 in Stockton, California, USA. See full bio »

The Best Movies and Series to Watch in October

Take a look at the best movies and series to watch in October in theaters and streaming.

See the IMDb Editors' picks

Fall TV: The Best New and Upcoming Series

Explore our list of the most anticipated new and returning series coming in 2022.

See the full list

Actors' Early Horror Movie Roles

Did you know these actors got their start in horror movies?

See the gallery

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 1035 people
created 03 Jan 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Johnny Jacobs's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Full Circle Additional Crew
(1960-1961)
Deep Adventure Narrator
(1957)
Batman Asst. Shop Owner
(1966)
My Favorite Martian Newscaster
(1965)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Additional Crew (1 credit)
 1960-1961 Full Circle (TV Series) (announcer - 184 episodes)
- Episode #1.184 (1961) ... (announcer)
- Episode #1.183 (1961) ... (announcer)
- Episode #1.182 (1961) ... (announcer)
- Episode #1.181 (1961) ... (announcer)
- Episode #1.180 (1961) ... (announcer)
Show Show Actor (14 credits)
Show Show Self (31 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

John Jacobs

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed