Josephine Jacob

STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 530 this week
Trailer
1:33 | Trailer
Josephine Jacob was born on September 30, 1981 in Starnberg, Germany. She is an actress, known for Ballistic: Ecks vs. Sever (2002), The L Word (2004) and Schmerzlich willkommen (2001). See full bio »

Déjà View: Noteworthy Reboots and Remakes

You can add Little Women to the list! Take a look at even more movies and TV shows that were so nice they made 'em twice (at least).

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Josephine Jacob's work have you seen?

User Polls

Related Videos

Photos

Known For

(2002)
The L Word Cute Girl
(2005)
Schmerzlich willkommen Ariane Schlagzu
(2001)
Lucky Stars Gretchen
(2004)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (16 credits)
 2010 Klown
Castello Alleycat piger
 2010 Geschichten aus den Bergen (TV Series)
Isabel Eckhard
- Traum meines Lebens (2010) ... Isabel Eckhard
 2009 Traum ihres Lebens (TV Movie)
Isabel Eckhard
 2005 The L Word (TV Series)
Cute Girl
- Labyrinth (2005) ... Cute Girl
 2004 Lucky Stars
Gretchen
 2003 Today (Short)
 2003 Die Stimmen (TV Movie)
Sabine Bruening
 2002 Morgenstund (Short)
Junge frau
 2002 Der Bulle von Tölz (TV Series)
- Tod nach der Disco (2002) ... (uncredited)
 2002 Ballistic: Ecks vs. Sever
Pretty Girl
 2001 Schmerzlich willkommen (TV Series)
Ariane Schlagzu
 2001 Girls on Top
Tina
 2001 Café Meineid (TV Series)
Bärbel Reiß
- Kinder (2001) ... Bärbel Reiß
 2000 Rausch (Short)
Gabi
 1999 Schloßhotel Orth (TV Series)
Jessi
- Leidenschaften (1999) ... Jessi
 1998 Ein Fleisch und Blut (TV Movie)
Angela (jung)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (2 credits)
 2007 Herman & Tietjen (TV Series)
Herself
- Episode dated 20 July 2007 (2007) ... Herself
 2006 Volle Kanne (TV Series documentary)
Herself
- Episode dated 8 June 2006 (2006) ... Herself
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Homepage

Height:

5' 6½" (1.69 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Daughter of actress Katerina Jacob. See more »

Nickname:

Josie

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed