No photo available. Represent Woody Jackson? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 33,743 this week

Woody Jackson

Woody Jackson was born on June 10, 1970 in Oil City, Pennsylvania, USA. He is known for his work on '71 (2014), Baby Driver (2017) and Youth in Revolt (2009). See full bio »
1 video »

Why Robert De Niro Had a Huge Impact on Carla Gugino

We find out more about the "Jett" star's 100-credit career, including her favorite scene to shoot and more.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 74 people
created 03 Apr 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Woody Jackson's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win. See more awards »

Known For

'71 Music Department
(2014)
Baby Driver Soundtrack
(2017)
Youth in Revolt Music Department
(2009)
(2006)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Music department (30 credits)
 2015 Hostile Border (music performer: guitar)
 2015 Strangerland (synthesizer: and percussion)
 2014 '71 (musician: lead guitar)
 2013 Grand Theft Auto V (Video Game) (composer: theme music) / (original score: Online Heists)
 2013 Diana (musician: guitar & hurdy gurdy)
 2012-2013 Nashville (TV Series) (composer - 17 episodes)
- I'll Never Get Out of This World Alive (2013) ... (composer: additional music)
- A Picture from Life's Other Side (2013) ... (composer: additional music)
- Why Don't You Love Me (2013) ... (composer: additional music)
- Take These Chains from My Heart (2013) ... (composer: additional music)
- My Heart Would Know (2013) ... (composer: additional music)
 2012 Good Vibrations (composer: additional music)
 2012 Max Payne 3 (Video Game) (musician)
 2012 Goats (music score editor)
 2011 Haywire (engineer - uncredited) / (musician - uncredited)
 2011 The Shore (Short) (musician - uncredited) / (recording engineer - uncredited)
 2011 L.A. Noire (Video Game) (composer: additional music)
 2010 The Edge (musician)
 2010 Red Dead Redemption: The Man from Blackwater (Short) (engineer - uncredited)
 2010 Red Dead Redemption (Video Game) (engineer)
 2009 Perrier's Bounty (musician)
 2009 Youth in Revolt (musician)
 2009 Cherrybomb (musician)
 2009 The Girlfriend Experience (engineer) / (musician)
 2007/II Welcome (Short) (music editor)
 2007 Ocean's Thirteen (musician: guitar/bass 6)
 2007 Autism: The Musical (Documentary) (additional musician)
 2006 The Devil Wears Prada (musician - uncredited)
 2005 Fun with Dick and Jane (music editor - uncredited) / (musician - uncredited)
 2005 Bewitched (musician - uncredited)
 2004 Ocean's Twelve (musician: guitar/chamberlain/guitorgan)
 2004 Cracking Up (TV Series) (engineer - 1 episode)
- Birds Do It (2004) ... (engineer)
 2001 Monkeybone (musician)
 1998 American History X (musician - uncredited)
Show Show Soundtrack (8 credits)
Show Show Composer (10 credits)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Self (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Woodrow Wilson Jackson III | Woodrow Jackson
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed