Phil Jackson (II)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 9,141 this week
Trailer
1:00 | Trailer
Phil Jackson was born on September 17, 1945 in Deer Lodge, Montana, USA. He is an actor and writer, known for Detail (2018), Unconquered (1989) and Four Square Miles to Glory. He was previously married to June Perry and Maxine Monkman. See full bio »

Do You Recognize These Rising Stars?

See which of your favorite stars are trending now.

See the gallery

Hollywood Heartthrobs Through the Years

We love these Hollywood icons, and we bet you do too.

See all the photos

The Best New and Upcoming Horror

Celebrate the season of spooky with a look at some of the horror movies and series out now and coming soon.

See the full list

Editorial Lists

Related lists from IMDb editors

a list of 47 images
updated 08 Jul 2021
 

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 521 people
created 3 months ago
 
a list of 976 people
created 4 months ago
 
a list of 478 people
created 5 months ago
 
a list of 555 people
created 5 months ago
 
a list of 602 people
created 8 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Phil Jackson's work have you seen?

Photos

Known For

Detail Writer
(2020)
Unconquered Dobbins
(1989)
The Flow Actor

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (2 credits)
 2016 The Conductor: Kobe Bryant (Video short)
Phil Jackson
 1989 Unconquered (TV Movie)
Dobbins
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
Show Show Self (72 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (8 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercial with Kareem Abdul-Jabbar and print ad for TD Waterhouse Group financial services firm (1999) See more »

Publicity Listings:

3 Interviews | 19 Articles | 4 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Height:

6' 10" (2.08 m)

Spouse:

June Perry  (divorced)  (4 children) | See more »
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

Always keep an open mind and a compassionate heart. See more »

Trivia:

Coach of the Los Angeles Lakers See more »

Trademark:

Uses eastern philosophy (notably his beliefs in Zen Buddhism) in his coaching basketball teams. See more »

Nickname:

Action Jackson See more »

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed