STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 12,601 this week

Jackie Jackson (II)


Jackie Jackson was born on May 4, 1951 in Gary, Indiana, USA as Sigmund Esco Jackson. See full bio »

Prop Master Reveals Movie Secrets Behind Iconic Props

IMDb goes behind the scenes with movie prop master Russell Bobbitt to learn the secrets and stories behind iconic props from Avengers: Infinity War, Iron Man, Charlie's Angels, and more. IMDb in Partnership with Zippo.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 39 people
created 13 Mar 2012
 
a list of 285 people
created 26 Feb 2017
 
a list of 110 people
created 24 Dec 2016
 
a list of 9 images
created 01 Sep 2014
 
a list of 783 people
created 21 Dec 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jackie Jackson's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The Running Man
The Running Man Soundtrack
(1987)
Drumline
Drumline Soundtrack
(2002)
My Stepmother Is an Alien
(1988)
Moonwalker
Moonwalker Soundtrack
(1988)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (28 credits)
 2017 Glastonbury 2017 (TV Mini-Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- The Jacksons (2017) ... (writer: "Can You Feel It")
 2016-2017 Goji ni muchu! (TV Series) (performer - 34 episodes)
- Yukari Itô and Mari Sono (2017) ... (performer: "I Want You Back")
- Takafumi Horie (2017) ... (performer: "I Want You Back")
- Ryûji Harada (2017) ... (performer: "I Want You Back")
- Hirotada Ototake (2017) ... (performer: "I Want You Back")
- Peter & Mieko Hirota (2017) ... (performer: "I Want You Back")
 2016 Britain's Got Talent (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- 2016: Auditions 1 (2016) ... (writer: "Can You Feel It" - uncredited)
 2016 Michael Jackson's Journey from Motown to Off the Wall (Documentary) (writer: "Destiny" - uncredited)
 2010-2015 Dancing with the Stars (TV Series) (writer - 2 episodes)
- 2015 Premiere (2015) ... (writer: "Can You Feel It" - uncredited)
- Episode #10.1 (2010) ... (writer: "Can You Feel It" - uncredited)
  Strictly Come Dancing (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode, 2014) (performer - 1 episode, 2014)
- The Grand Final: Show 1 (2014) ... (writer: "Can You Feel It" - uncredited)
- Week 5 (2014) ... (performer: "Blame It on the Boogie")
 2014 The Block (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Beach Volleyball Tournament (2014) ... (writer: "Can You Feel It" - uncredited)
 2012 Michael Jackson: The Immortal World Tour (TV Movie documentary) (writer: "Can You Feel It")
 2011 The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Episode #19.176 (2011) ... (writer: "Can You Feel It" - uncredited)
 2011 20 to 1 (TV Series documentary) (writer - 1 episode)
- Adults Only 20 to 1: Naughty Trends (2011) ... (writer: "Can You Feel It" - uncredited)
  Dancing on Ice (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode, 2010) (writer - 1 episode, 2010)
- Preview Show (2010) ... (performer: "Can You Feel It") / (writer: "Can You Feel It")
 2009 Peter Kay's Animated All Star Band: The Official BBC Children in Need Medley (Video short) (writer: "Can You Feel It" - as Jackson)
 2008 The X Factor (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Auditions 2 (2008) ... (writer: "Can You Feel It" - uncredited)
 2007 It Takes Two (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Series 2 Grand Final (2007) ... (writer: "Can You Feel It")
 2003 Pop Idol (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Live Show 4: Disco Songs (2003) ... (writer: "Can You Feel It")
 2003 Nouvelle Star (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Episode #1.9 (2003) ... (writer: "Can You Feel It")
 2002 Drumline (writer: "Can You Feel It")
 1981-2001 Top of the Pops (TV Series) (writer - 4 episodes)
- 1981 Reunion Special (2001) ... (writer: "Can You Feel It")
- Episode dated 22 May 1998 (1998) ... (writer: "Feel It")
- Christmas 81 (1981) ... (writer: "Can You Feel It?")
- Episode dated 16 July 1981 (1981) ... (writer: "Walk Right Now")
 1988 My Stepmother Is an Alien (performer: "Be The One")
 1988 Moonwalker (writer: "Can You Feel It")
 1987 The Running Man (performer: "The Death March", "Paula's Theme") / (producer: "The Death March", "Paula's Theme") / (writer: "The Death March", "Paula's Theme")
 1987 Burglar (writer: "Time Out for the Burglar")
 1986 Touch and Go ("Playing With Fire")
 1985 We Are The World: The Story Behind The Song (TV Movie documentary) ("We Are the World", uncredited)
 1984 Knight Rider (TV Series) (writer - 2 episodes)
- Dead of Knight (1984) ... (writer: "Torture")
- Knight of the Drones (1984) ... (writer: "Torture")
 1983 The Making of 'Thriller' (Video documentary) (writer: "Can You Feel It")
 1983 Emu's World (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Episode #4.2 (1983) ... (writer: "Can You Feel It" - uncredited)
  Fame (TV Series) (lyrics - 1 episode, 1982) (music - 1 episode, 1982)
- Tomorrow's Farewell (1982) ... (lyrics: "Can You Feel It" - uncredited) / (music: "Can You Feel It" - uncredited)
Show Show Actor (3 credits)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (57 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (6 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercial for Pepsi (1984) See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Portrayal | 5 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Alternate Names:

Jackson 5 | The Jackson 5 | The Jackson Five | The Jacksons

Height:

6' 1" (1.85 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Member of Jackson 5. Oldest brother of the nine-sibling Jackson family. See more »

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page