No photo available. Represent Billy Jackson? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 31,238 this week

Billy Jackson (III)

Billy Jackson was born in 1995 in Wellington, New Zealand. He is an actor, known for The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring (2001), The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King (2003) and The Lovely Bones (2009). See full bio »
1 photo »

IMDb's Guide to Horror

Looking for something really scary to watch? See which horror movies and TV series IMDb users are excited about in Scary Good, IMDb's Horror Entertainment Guide.

Go there ... if you dare!

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Billy Jackson's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (8 credits)
 2018 Mortal Engines
Londoner with Headphones (uncredited)
 2014 The Hobbit: The Battle of the Five Armies
Laketown Refugee (uncredited)
 2009 The Lovely Bones
Mall Shopper
 2005 King Kong
NY Child
 2002 The Lord of the Rings: The Two Towers
Cute Rohan Refugee Child
 1996 The Frighteners
Baby in Bouncer
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 1998 The Making of 'The Frighteners' (Video documentary)
Himself
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

4' 2" (1.27 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Billy never wore a wig when he filmed his cameo in the first Lord of the Rings cameo. See more »

Nickname:

Big Spender

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed