STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 225,519 this week

Olga Jackowska (1951–2018)


Olga Jackowska was born on June 8, 1951 in Kraków, Malopolskie, Poland as Olga Aleksandra Ostrowska. She was married to Kamil Sipowicz and Marek Jackowski. She died on July 28, 2018 in Blizów, Lubelskie, Poland. See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 558 people
created 10 months ago
 
a list of 229 people
created 02 Oct 2016
 
a list of 531 people
created 6 months ago
 
a list of 738 people
created 10 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Olga Jackowska's work have you seen?

Known For

Przystan Actress
(1998)
Po upadku Soundtrack
(1990)
Artysci Soundtrack
Constructor Soundtrack
(2016)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (5 credits)
 2018 Rojst (TV Series) (lyrics - 1 episode)
- Episode #1.1 (2018) ... (lyrics: "Boskie Buenos")
 2017 Twoja twarz brzmi znajomo (TV Series) (lyrics - 1 episode)
- Episode #8.5 (2017) ... (lyrics: "Raz-dwa, raz-dwa")
 2016 Artysci (TV Series) (lyrics - 1 episode)
- Episode #1.6 (2016) ... (lyrics: "Ta noc do innych jest niepodobna")
 2016 Constructor (Short) (lyrics: "Ta noc do innych jest niepodobna", "Raz-dwa raz-dwa")
 1990 Po upadku (lyrics: "Sie sciemnia")
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (1 credit)
 1998 Przystan
Hide Hide Show Show Music department (1 credit)
 1996 Piec bajek o milosci (TV Short documentary) (lyricist)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (5 credits)
 2016 Droga do mistrzostwa (Documentary)
Herself
 2008 Taniec z gwiazdami (TV Series)
Herself - Special Guest
- Episode #7.11 (2008) ... Herself - Special Guest
 1996 Piec bajek o milosci (TV Short documentary)
Herself
 1981 Wielka majówka
Herself
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Blog [Poland]
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

She died from complications from ovarian cancer at her home in Blizów, Poland. She was diagnosed with cancer in September 2013. See more »

Nickname:

Kora

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed