Judith Belushi-Pisano


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 2,597 this week
Trailer
1:01 | Trailer
Judith Belushi-Pisano was born on January 7, 1951 in Wheaton, Illinois, USA as Judith Jacklin. She has been married to Victor Pisano since October 7, 1990. She was previously married to John Belushi. See full bio »

Movies We Can't Wait for in 2021

The IMDb editors are anxiously awaiting these delayed 2020 movies. Check out what we'll be watching in 2021.

Browse our picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

National Lampoon's Animal House
Sun, Jan 17 10:15 PM PST on SHOCSE (581)
Belushi
Mon, Jan 18 4:00 AM PST on SHOWX (583)

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 128 people
created 28 Nov 2018
 
a list of 20 images
created 16 Jun 2017
 
a list of 19 images
created 28 Dec 2016
 
a list of 142 people
created 17 Jan 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Judith Belushi-Pisano's work have you seen?

User Polls

Nominated for 1 Primetime Emmy. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

The Blues Brothers Cocktail Waitress
(1980)
National Lampoon's Animal House Bluto's Dance Partner at Toga Party
(1978)
Blues Brothers Producer

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (4 credits)
 2016 All Downhill from Here (TV Series)
Judy
- What Show? (2016) ... Judy
- Arm's Control (2016)
 1984 Nothing Lasts Forever
Musician (uncredited)
 1980 The Blues Brothers
Cocktail Waitress (as Judy Jacklin)
 1978 National Lampoon's Animal House
Bluto's Dance Partner at Toga Party (uncredited)
Show Show Producer (3 credits)
Show Show Writer (2 credits)
Show Show Additional Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (7 credits)
Show Show Self (17 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

2 Print Biographies | 1 Portrayal | See more »

Alternate Names:

Judith Jacklin Belushi | Judy Belushi | Judith Jacklin | Judy Jacklin | Judith Belushi Pisano | Judy Belushi Pisano
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Attended Wheaton Central High school in Wheaton, Illinois, where she met and began dating Belushi during her sophomore year; he graduated in 1967 and she in 1969. See more »

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed