No photo available. Represent Viktor Ivchenko? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 10,459,767 this week

Viktor Ivchenko (1912–1972)

Viktor Ivchenko was born on October 9, 1912 in Bogodukhov, Kharkov Governorate, Russian Empire [now Bohodukhiv, Kharkiv Oblast, Ukraine]. Viktor was a director and writer, known for Sudba Mariny (1954), Lisova pisnya (1961) and Ch. P. - Chrezvychainoe proisshestvie (1958). Viktor died on September 7, 1972. See full bio »

Died:

(age 59)

Do You Recognize These Rising Stars?

See which of your favorite stars are trending now.

See the gallery

Hollywood Heartthrobs Through the Years

We love these Hollywood icons, and we bet you do too.

See all the photos

The Best New and Upcoming Horror

Celebrate the season of spooky with a look at some of the horror movies and series out now and coming soon.

See the full list

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Viktor Ivchenko's work have you seen?
1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Sudba Mariny Director
(1954)
Lisova pisnya Director
(1961)
Nazar Stodolya Director
(1954)

Filmography

Jump to: Director | Writer
Hide Hide Show Show Director (13 credits)
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (3 credits)
 1969 Annychka (writer)
 1961 Lisova pisnya (screenplay)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

V. Ivchenko
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Father of director Boris Ivchenko.

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed