STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 4,434 this week

Misaki Itô (I)


Misaki Itô was born on May 26, 1977 in Iwaki, Fukushima, Japan as Tomoko Anzai. She is an actress, known for Ju-on: The Grudge (2002), Umineko (2004) and James Bond 007: Everything or Nothing (2003). See full bio »

Fierce "Game of Thrones" Moments

"Game of Thrones" fans: We've rounded up your list of over-the-top moments from the show, including an evil scene that will retrigger your contempt for Ramsay Bolton.

See the top "GoT" moments

John Travolta on Making 'Gotti'

Direct from Cannes, John Travolta and actor-turned-director Kevin Connolly talk about Travolta's portrayal of mob boss John Gotti in Gotti.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 34 people
created 22 Jun 2015
 
a list of 26 people
created 1 week ago
 
a list of 237 people
created 26 Feb 2014
 
a list of 45 people
created 10 May 2013
 
a list of 3743 people
created 26 Mar 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Misaki Itô's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win. See more awards »

Known For

Ju-on: The Grudge
Ju-on: The Grudge Hitomi Tokunaga
(2002)
Umineko
Umineko Kaoru Ueda
(2004)
Taiho shichauzo
Taiho shichauzo Officer Natsumi Tsujimoto
(2002)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (36 credits)
 2013 Skate gutsu no yakusoku (TV Movie)
 2013 Kodoku no gurume (TV Series)
- Episode #3.6 (2013)
 2008 Ejison no haha (TV Series)
Ayukawa Noriko
- Episode #1.10 (2008) ... Ayukawa Noriko
- Episode #1.9 (2008) ... Ayukawa Noriko
- Episode #1.8 (2008) ... Ayukawa Noriko
- Episode #1.7 (2008) ... Ayukawa Noriko
- Episode #1.6 (2008) ... Ayukawa Noriko
 2007 Yama onna kabe onna (TV Series)
Aoyagi Megumi
- Goodbye, Mountain Woman (2007) ... Aoyagi Megumi
- Who Will You Marry? (2007) ... Aoyagi Megumi
- Sweatdrop: A Feeling of Love (2007) ... Aoyagi Megumi
- Will You Marry Me!? (2007) ... Aoyagi Megumi
- Goodbye, My Dear (2007) ... Aoyagi Megumi
 2007 Tengoku de kimi ni aetara
Hiroko Iijima
 2007 Rasuto rabu
 2007 Supesharu dorama: Mezon Ikkoku (TV Movie)
Otonashi Kyoko
 2006 Let's Go Train Man: The Last War (TV Movie)
Saori Aoyama / 'Hermes'
 2006 Tsubakiyama kachô no nanoka-kan
Tsubaki Kazuyama
 2005-2006 Densha otoko (TV Mini-Series)
Saori Aoyama / Hermes
- Densha otoko Deluxe: Saigo no seisen (2006) ... Saori Aoyama / Hermes
- Shijou saidai no kokuhaku!! Namida no soutsugyoushiki (2005) ... Saori Aoyama / Hermes
- Saishuushou! Kiseki no daigyakuten (2005) ... Saori Aoyama / Hermes
- Saishuu kessen wa higeki no yokan (2005) ... Saori Aoyama / Hermes
 2006 Sapuri (TV Series)
Minami Fujii
- Tsutaetai kotoba (2006) ... Minami Fujii
- Ima, ore ni dekiru koto (2006) ... Minami Fujii
- Futari kiri no yoru (2006) ... Minami Fujii
- Kare wo watashi ni kudasai (2006) ... Minami Fujii
- Budô batake no kisu (2006) ... Minami Fujii
 2006 Damejin
Tank
 2005 Kiken na Aneki (TV Series)
Minagawa Hiroko
 2005 Tsuribaka nisshi 16
Misuzu
 2005 Densha otoko
Woman harassed on the train (uncredited)
 2005 Tiger & Dragon (TV Series)
Megumi
 2005 About Love
Michiko (segment "Tokyo")
 2005 Inu no eiga
Misaki Shiratori
 2004 Otôto (TV Mini-Series)
Akiko
 2004 Umineko
Kaoru Ueda
 2004 Agasa Kurisutî no meitantei Powaro to Mâpuru (TV Series)
Nick Buckley
- Endo Hausu kai jiken (sono san) kanpeki na shôko (2004) ... Nick Buckley (voice)
- Endo Hausu kai jiken (sono ni) Himerareta koi (2004) ... Nick Buckley (voice)
- Endo Hausu kai jiken (sono ichi) Pâtî no yoru ni (2004) ... Nick Buckley (voice)
 2004 Itoshi kimi e (TV Series)
Asakura Ai
 2003 James Bond 007: Everything or Nothing (Video Game)
Miss Nagai (voice)
 2003 Nain souruzu
Yurina
 2003 Black Jack ni yoroshiku (TV Mini-Series)
Madoka utsumi
 2002 Face to Face
Rureko
 2002 Taiho shichauzo (TV Series)
Officer Natsumi Tsujimoto
- Episode #1.9 (2002) ... Officer Natsumi Tsujimoto
- Episode #1.8 (2002) ... Officer Natsumi Tsujimoto
- Episode #1.7 (2002) ... Officer Natsumi Tsujimoto
- Episode #1.6 (2002) ... Officer Natsumi Tsujimoto
- Episode #1.5 (2002) ... Officer Natsumi Tsujimoto
 2002 Yomigaeri
Sachiko
 2002 Ju-on: The Grudge
Hitomi Tokunaga
 2002 Ranchi no joô (TV Mini-Series)
Tomato
 2002 Mohou-han
Mariko Arima
 2002 Gokusen (TV Mini-Series)
Shizuka Fujiyama
- Tomodachi mi suten na yo!! (2002) ... Shizuka Fujiyama
- Nekketsu sensei Ô abare!! (2002) ... Shizuka Fujiyama
 2001 Suiyobi no joji (TV Series)
Yukako Hamazaki
- Kekkonsiki no hiren (2001) ... Yukako Hamazaki
- Saigo no saigo ni... (2001) ... Yukako Hamazaki
- Tsuioku... Aitai... Ai no kokuhaku (2001) ... Yukako Hamazaki
- Gyakuten furon (2001) ... Yukako Hamazaki
- Kowai onna (2001) ... Yukako Hamazaki
 2000 Love Complex (TV Series)
Riri
 1999 Naomi (TV Series)
Student
- Episode #1.1 (1999) ... Student
Show Show Self (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercial: Mazda Demio

Official Sites:

Official Site [Japanese]

Height:

5' 7¼" (1.71 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Has been the face of Shiseido cosmetics since 2001.

Nickname:

Mei Seal See more »

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page