No photo available. Represent Ensio Itkonen? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 831,678 this week

Ensio Itkonen (1926–2010)

Ensio Itkonen was born on October 7, 1926 in Helsinki, Finland. He was an actor, known for Uuno Turhapuro armeijan leivissä (1984), Sydän toivoa täynnä (1997) and Perhe tekee veneretken (1978). He died on December 15, 2010 in Helsinki. See full bio »

Died:

(age 84) in Helsinki, Finland

"Game of Thrones" ... Need We Say More?

"Game of Thrones" released a teaser, and it tops our list of best trailers of the week.

Watch our trailer of trailers

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ensio Itkonen's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Sydän toivoa täynnä Autokoulun opettaja
(1999)
Perhe tekee veneretken Ensio Itkonen
(1978)
Lauantaileikit Himself
(1978)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (3 credits)
 1999 Sydän toivoa täynnä (TV Series)
Autokoulun opettaja
- Ei saa huolta äidille tuottaa tuhmilla tempuilla (1999) ... Autokoulun opettaja
 1984 Uuno Turhapuro armeijan leivissä
Ensio Itkonen
 1978 Perhe tekee veneretken (TV Movie)
Ensio Itkonen
Hide Hide Show Show Self (3 credits)
 2006 Joonas (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode #1.10 (2006) ... Himself
 1994 Tuttu juttu (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode #4.11 (1994) ... Himself
 1978 Lauantaileikit (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode #2.4 (1978) ... Himself
- Episode #1.4 (1978) ... Himself
- Episode #1.3 (1978) ... Himself
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Driving instructor.

Nickname:

Enska

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page

Stream Comedy Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular comedy titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

IMDb Freedive: Watch Movies and TV Series for Free

Watch Hollywood hits and TV favorites for free with IMDb Freedive. Start streaming on IMDb and Fire TV devices today!

Start watching



Recently Viewed