No photo available. Represent Isidore Isou? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 194,101 this week

Isidore Isou (1925–2007)

Isidore Isou was born on January 31, 1925 in Botosani, Romania. He was an actor, known for Venom and Eternity (1951), Hurlements en faveur de Sade (1952) and Disorder Is 20 Years Old (1967). He died on July 28, 2007 in Paris, France. See full bio »

Died:

(age 82) in Paris, France

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 22 people
created 17 Jun 2011
 
a list of 73 people
created 30 Aug 2011
 
a list of 184 people
created 15 Feb 2011
 
a list of 60 people
created 24 Aug 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Isidore Isou's work have you seen?

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Director | Writer | Thanks | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (2 credits)
 1951 Venom and Eternity
Daniel
Hide Hide Show Show Director (1 credit)
 1951 Venom and Eternity (as Jean Isidore Isou)
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Hide Hide Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
 2014 La conférence de presse et la cérémonie de clôture du Fifigrot 2014 (Documentary) (dedicatee - dedicated to the memory of) / (dedicatee: dedicated to the memory of)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (2 credits)
 1967 Disorder Is 20 Years Old (Documentary)
Himself
 1955 Around the World with Orson Welles (TV Mini-Series documentary)
Himself
- St. Germain des Prés (1955) ... Himself (uncredited)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Wrote the Manifesto of Lettrist Poetry (1942). See more »

Alternate Names:

Jean-Isidore Golstein | Jean Isidore Isou
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

IMDb Freedive: Watch Movies and TV Series for Free

Watch Hollywood hits and TV favorites for free with IMDb Freedive. Start streaming on IMDb and Fire TV devices today!

Start watching



Recently Viewed