Takaaki Ishibashi


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 12,158 this week
Trailer
0:31 | Trailer
Takaaki Ishibashi was born on October 22, 1961 in Tokyo, Japan. He is an actor and producer, known for Major League II (1994), For Business (1986) and Major League: Back to the Minors (1998). He has been married to Honami Suzuki since November 13, 1998. He was previously married to Masayo Ishibashi. See full bio »

The Essential Eddie Murphy Watchlist

As we prepare for the return of Prince Akeem in Coming 2 America, we present our guide to comic legend Eddie Murphy's essential films.

Watch the video

The Best Shows to Stream on Paramount +

Looking for something new to add to your Watchlist? Check out our favorite stills from shows you can stream now on Paramount +.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Major League II
Fri, Mar 05 6:23 AM PST on MPLEX (620)
Major League II
Fri, Mar 05 3:14 PM PST on MPLEX (620)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 39 people
created 4 months ago
 
a list of 138 people
created 22 Oct 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Takaaki Ishibashi's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Major League II Isuro Tanaka
(1994)
For Business Yachio Kasugano
(1986)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Producer | Soundtrack | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (14 credits)
 2007 Sukiyaki Western Django
Benkei
 2003 Jusei: Last Drop of Blood (Video)
 2003 Say Hello to Black Jack (TV Mini-Series)
Takashi usami
 2001 Let's Go Nagatacho (TV Series)
- Episode #1.10 (2001)
- Episode #1.9 (2001)
- Episode #1.8 (2001)
- Episode #1.7 (2001)
- Episode #1.6 (2001)
 1997 Ultraman Zearth 2
Shinpei Ohkohchi
 1996 Urutoraman Zeasu
Shinpei Ohkohchi
 1995 Steal Big Steal Little
Yoshi Takamura
 1994 Major League II
Isuro Tanaka
 1988 Kamen Norida (TV Series)
 1986 For Business
Yachio Kasugano
 1985 Bakumatsu seishun graffiti: Fukuzawa Yukichi (TV Movie)
Townsman A
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Self (22 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercials: Daihatsu Charade See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Official Sites:

Instagram | Twitter | See more »

Height:

5' 11½" (1.82 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Hosted many successful TV programs. See more »

Nickname:

Taka-san

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed