STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 19,426 this week

Susan Isaacs (I)


Susan received her MFA in screenwriting at USC. She is an alumna of the Groundlings Sunday Company and founded King Baby, with Tony Hale, Jeannie Gaffigan and Todd Wilkerson. She has contributed essays to radio's "Weekend America." Her memoir, "Angry Conversations With God," was named a Top Ten religion book of 2009 by Publisher's Weekly. See full bio »

Child Stars, Then and Now

Check out some of our favorite child stars from movies and television. See how many you recognize now that they're grown up.

See the gallery

The Best Movies Coming This Summer

Plan your summer of movies with IMDb's Summer Movie Guide, featuring all the best films coming to theaters and streaming this season.

See the full list

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Seinfeld
The Hot Tub (S7, Ep5)
Wed, Jul 06 3:30 AM PDT on NIK (056)
Seinfeld
The Hot Tub (S7, Ep5)
Sun, Jul 10 7:00 AM PDT on COMEDY (067)

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 36 people
created 04 Feb 2020
 
a list of 9998 people
created 18 Sep 2011
 
list image
a list of 45 people
created 13 Sep 2018
 
a list of 1923 people
created 04 Nov 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Susan Isaacs's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

Scrooged Guest
(1988)
The War of the Roses Auctioneer's Assistant
(1989)
(2012)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (50 credits)
  Max & Me (completed)
Social Worker (voice)
 2019 Archibald's Next Big Thing (TV Series short)
Daycare Owner
- Strutter Sitting/Corny-O Chaos (2019) ... Daycare Owner (voice)
 2019 Dad's Dead Dammit (Short)
Sandy
 2017 Veep (TV Series)
Dr. Diane
- Chicklet (2017) ... Dr. Diane
 2017 Black-ish (TV Series)
Executive Assistant
- Liberal Arts (2017) ... Executive Assistant (uncredited)
 2015 Decently Priced (TV Series)
Mom
- Baking and Entering (2015) ... Mom
- Megan's Birthday (2015) ... Mom
- The Blackout (2015) ... Mom
- Pilot (2015) ... Mom
 2010-2015 Parks and Recreation (TV Series)
Martha
- Save JJ's (2015) ... Martha
- Halloween Surprise (2012) ... Martha
- Woman of the Year (2010) ... Martha
 2014 Break Dreams (Short)
Wendy Russo
 2012 Saint Alex (Short)
Nurse
 2012 Blue Like Jazz
Fan
 2011 A Smile Wrinkle (Short)
Dr. Regina
 2011 Rideshare
Darlene
 2011 Driver: San Francisco (Video Game)
Sarah Allen (voice)
 2010 Change Your Life! (Video)
Pam Moore
 2007 My Name Is Earl (TV Series)
Bar Woman
- The Birthday Party (2007) ... Bar Woman
 2004 Summerland (TV Series)
Fran
- Yummy Mummy (2004) ... Fran
 2002 Devotion (Short)
Susan
 2002 Providence (TV Series)
 2002 Crossing Jordan (TV Series)
Elizabeth Freed
- As If by Fate (2002) ... Elizabeth Freed
 2002 Hysterical Blindness (TV Movie)
Theresa
 1999 Unsolved Mysteries (TV Series documentary)
Pamela Corrente
- Gang Mom (1999) ... Pamela Corrente
 1999 Made Men
Darla
 1998 Saved by the Bell: The New Class (TV Series)
Woman
- The Lyin' King (1998) ... Woman
 1998 Oh Baby (TV Series)
Generic Woman #3
- Pilot (1998) ... Generic Woman #3
 1998 Diagnosis Murder (TV Series)
Deborah
- Talked to Death (1998) ... Deborah
 1997 Dilbert (TV Movie)
 1997 Breast Men (TV Movie)
Desperate Woman
 1997 Lois & Clark: The New Adventures of Superman (TV Series)
Nanny
- Toy Story (1997) ... Nanny
 1997 Married... with Children (TV Series)
Woman #1
- Birthday Boy Toy (1997) ... Woman #1
 1996 Îhatôbu gensô: KENjI no haru (TV Movie)
Farmer, Kuni (English version, voice)
 1996 The Drew Carey Show (TV Series)
Kelly
- What the Zoning Inspector Saw (1996) ... Kelly
 1996 The Steve Harvey Show (TV Series)
Myrna
- Loose Lips Sink Friendships (1996) ... Myrna
 1995 The Wayans Bros. (TV Series)
Female Parent
- Psycho Santa (1995) ... Female Parent
 1995 Seinfeld (TV Series)
Woman (Judy)
- The Hot Tub (1995) ... Woman (Judy)
 1993 Thea (TV Series)
Regina
- How I Got Over (1993) ... Regina
 1993 The Fresh Prince of Bel-Air (TV Series)
Casting Director
- Ain't No Business Like Show Business (1993) ... Casting Director
 1991-1992 Quantum Leap (TV Series)
Lucy Means / Myra Sammis
- The Last Gunfighter - November 28, 1957 (1992) ... Lucy Means
- Heart of a Champion - July 23, 1955 (1991) ... Myra Sammis
 1991 Delirious
Marie
 1990 Singer & Sons (TV Series)
Dana
- Two Sons for Singer (1990) ... Dana
 1989 The War of the Roses
Auctioneer's Assistant
 1989 She's Out of Control
Receptionist
 1989 Amen (TV Series)
Receptionist
- Career Girl (1989) ... Receptionist
 1988 Scrooged
Guest
 1988 From Hollywood to Deadwood
Rental Car Clerk
 1988 The Wrong Guys
Dresser
 1987 Ohara (TV Series)
Marcia
- Terry (1987) ... Marcia
 1986 Prince of Bel Air (TV Movie) (uncredited)
 1985 Otherworld (TV Series)
Student #2
- Rock and Roll Suicide (1985) ... Student #2
 1984 Family Ties (TV Series)
Linda
- Ready or Not (1984) ... Linda
Show Show Writer (2 credits)
Show Show Additional Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Essayist for "Weekend America" radio show. Her comedy memoir, "Angry Conversations With God," will be published by Warner/Hachette in 2009. Additional solo show work at the Comedy Central Stage, UCB Theater, Sit N Spin, and other venues.

Publicity Listings:

1 Print Biography | See more »


Height:

5' 5" (1.65 m)

Spouse:

Larry Wilson
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

Sarcasm is a viable form of communication.

Trivia:

Susan appeared in an uncredited role in the 1986 film "Prince Of Bel Air" and would later play a casting director in the "Ain't No Business Like Show Business" episode in season 3 of "The Fresh Prince Of Bel-Air".

Trademark:

Rubber Face

Nickname:

Suzer

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed