No photo available. Represent David Irving? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 48,032 this week

David Irving (I)

David Irving was born on September 25, 1949 in Santa Clara County, California, USA as David Kenneth Irving. See full bio »

The Biggest Diva on "Game of Thrones" Wasn't Human

The "Game of Thrones" star shares his favorite moments, including the behind-the-scenes drama involved when working with a bear.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 19 people
created 30 Mar 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of David Irving's work have you seen?

Known For

Rumpelstiltskin Director
(1987)
(1990)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (12 credits)
 2008 Red Grooms: Sculptopictoramatist (Documentary short)
 2006 I Can Fly: Kids and Creativity (Documentary short)
 2004 Chuck Close: Close Up (Documentary short)
 2002 School's Out: Self-taught Artists (Documentary short)
 2000 Richard Mayhew: Spiritual Landscapes (Documentary short)
 1999 Elizabeth Catlett: Sculpting the Truth (Documentary short)
Show Show Writer (9 credits)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Production manager (1 credit)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (13 credits)
Show Show Self (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

David 'The Great' Irving
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Son of actress Priscilla Pointer and Jules Irving. See more »

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed