No photo available. Represent Jerry Irvine? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 664,707 this week

Jerry Irvine

Jerry Irvine was born in 1958 in Claremont, California, USA. He is known for his work on The Running Man (1987), Flight of the Intruder (1991) and Bulletproof (1988). See full bio »

"Baskets" Tops This Week's Watchlist

"Baskets" is at the top of this week's Watchlist, which also includes "I Love Dick," and "Fleabag."

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jerry Irvine's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The Running Man
The Running Man Miscellaneous Crew
(1987)
Flight of the Intruder
Flight of the Intruder Miscellaneous Crew
(1991)
Bulletproof
Bulletproof Miscellaneous Crew
(1988)
Smash Lab
Smash Lab Jerry Irvine
(2008)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (6 credits)
 1991 Flight of the Intruder (rocket effects)
 1989 Robot Jox (rocket effects - uncredited)
 1988 Bulletproof (rocket effects)
 1987 The Running Man (propulsion specialist)
 1986 The Mosquito Coast (rocket effects - uncredited)
 1986 Top Gun (rocket effects - uncredited)
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 2008 Smash Lab (TV Series)
Jerry Irvine
- Runaway Trailer (2008) ... Jerry Irvine (uncredited)
Hide Hide Show Show Special effects (1 credit)
 2008 Smash Lab (TV Series) (special effects coordinator - 1 episode)
- Runaway Trailer (2008) ... (special effects coordinator)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (2 credits)
 2011 Large, Dangerous, Rocket Ships (TV Movie)
Himself
 2010 Large, Dangerous, Rocket Ships (TV Movie)
Himself (uncredited)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Movie Special Effects

Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

U.S. Rockets

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed