No photo available. Represent Andrew Irvine? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 246,815 this week

Andrew Irvine (I) (1902–1924)

Andrew Irvine was born on April 8, 1902 in Birkenhead, England. He died on June 8, 1924 in North Col, Mount Everest, Tibet. See full bio »
1 video »

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Andrew Irvine's work have you seen?

Known For

The Epic of Everest Himself (mountaineer)
1924

Filmography

Jump to: Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 1924 The Epic of Everest (Documentary)
Himself (mountaineer)
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
 2010 The Wildest Dream (Documentary)
Himself

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Sandy Irvine
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Sandy

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page

Stream Comedy Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular comedy titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed