STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 695 this week

Honey Irani


Honey Irani was born on January 17, 1955 in Bombay, State of Bombay, India. She is a writer and actress, known for Koi... Mil Gaya (2003), Kaho Naa... Pyaar Hai (2000) and Lamhe (1991). See full bio »

IMDb's Superhero Guide

Check out which superhero movies and TV series IMDb users are most excited about, explore extended universes, and more in IMDb's Superhero Guide.

Grab your cape and find out more

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 6631 people
created 05 May 2013
 
a list of 217 people
created 19 Nov 2010
 
a list of 245 people
created 03 Oct 2011
 
a list of 10 people
created 16 May 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Honey Irani's work have you seen?

User Polls

3 wins & 6 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

(2003)
(2000)
Lamhe Writer
(1991)
Kya Kehna Writer
(2000)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Writer (16 credits)
 2013 Krrish 3 (screenplay)
 2006 Krrish (screenplay)
 2003 Koi... Mil Gaya (screenplay)
 2003 Armaan (screenplay) / (story)
 2001 Albela (screenplay) / (story)
 2000 Kya Kehna
 2000 Kaho Naa... Pyaar Hai (screenplay)
 1999 Laawaris (screenplay) / (story)
 1998 When One Falls in Love (screenplay) / (story)
 1997 ...Aur Pyaar Ho Gaya (screenplay)
 1994 Suhaag (screenplay)
 1994 Pehla Pehla Pyar (screenplay) / (story)
 1993 Darr (screenplay) / (story)
 1993 Aaina (assistant dialogue) / (screenplay) / (story)
 1993 Parampara (screenplay) / (story)
 1991 Lamhe (screenplay) / (story)
Show Show Actress (23 credits)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (2 credits)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Honey Javed | Honey Irani [Ashwani[
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

She was a popular child actor. Then she married into movies. Then she wrote many movies. Her son became a big shot actor and director. But when it came to her own directorial debut, she made a dud- Armaan. See more »

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Top Rated and Trending Indian Movies

Check out the Indian movies with the highest ratings from IMDb users, as well as the movies that are trending in real time.

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed