No photo available. Represent Isshin Inudô? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 65,748 this week

Isshin Inudô (I)

Isshin Inudô was born on June 14, 1960 in Tokyo, Japan. He is a director and producer, known for La maison de Himiko (2005), Touch (2005) and Zero Focus (2009). See full bio »

Upcoming Horror Films in 2021

Our editors have rounded up their most anticipated horror movies of the year.

See the list

The Rise of Zendaya

From a singing and dancing Disney Channel star in "Shake It Up" to lead roles in The Greatest Showman and HBO's "Euphoria," IMDb takes a look at Zendaya's rise to fame.

Watch the video

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 39 people
created 19 Apr 2014
 
a list of 71 people
created 27 Jun 2011
 
a list of 61 people
created 5 months ago
 
a list of 10 people
created 07 Jan 2017
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Isshin Inudô's work have you seen?
2 wins & 8 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

(2005)
Touch Director
(2005)
Zero Focus Director
(2009)
Bizan Director
(2007)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (30 credits)
 2016 Sora ni sumu
 2014-2016 Gou-Gou datte Neko de aru (TV Series) (9 episodes)
- Episode #2.5 (2016)
- Episode #2.4 (2016)
- Episode #2.3 (2016)
- Episode #2.2 (2016)
- Episode #2.1 (2016)
 2015 Yume wo ataeru (TV Mini-Series) (4 episodes)
- Episode #1.4 (2015)
- Episode #1.3 (2015)
- Episode #1.2 (2015)
- Episode #1.1 (2015)
 2014 Dark System: Koi No Ohza Ketteisen (TV Mini-Series) (1 episode)
- Episode #1.1 (2014)
 2012 Irodori himura (TV Mini-Series) (1 episode)
- Episode #1.8 (2012)
 2010 Azamijô no lullaby (TV Series) (2 episodes)
- Himitsu wo suu (2010)
 2010 Bukatsudô (TV Mini-Series)
 2009 Zero Focus
 2007 Bizan
 2007 Yellow Tears
 2005 Touch
 2004 Tracing Jake
 2004 Shinibana
 1979 Kibun wo kaete (Short)
Show Show Producer (2 credits)
Show Show Writer (11 credits)
Show Show Editor (2 credits)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Self (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Isshin Inudo
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed