No photo available. Represent Pino Insegno? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 374,575 this week

Pino Insegno

Pino Insegno was born on August 30, 1959 in Rome, Lazio, Italy as Giuseppe Insegno. He is known for his work on The Lord of the Rings: The Two Towers (2002), Ice Age (2002) and 12 Monkeys (1995). He has been married to Alessia Navarro since August 31, 2012. They have one child. He was previously married to Roberta Lanfranchi. See full bio »

Here Are All the Superhero Movies Coming Your Way

Take a look ahead at some of our most anticipated superhero movies coming in 2021 and beyond.

See our picks

Great Films the 2021 Oscars Missed for Best Picture

Here are some great movies worth streaming that you won't see in the Best Picture category at the 2021 Oscars.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by Taboola

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 17 people
created 11 Mar 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Pino Insegno's work have you seen?

User Polls

5 wins. See more awards »

Known For

Ice Age Additional Crew
(2002)
12 Monkeys Additional Crew
(1995)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Additional Crew (31 credits)
 2016 Trolls (voice dubbing: King Peppy)
 2013 Sinners: Which One Is You? (TV Series) (voice dubbing - 5 episodes)
- Violence (2013) ... (voice dubbing - uncredited)
- Avaricious (2013) ... (voice dubbing)
- Gluttony (2013) ... (voice dubbing - uncredited)
- Lustful (2013) ... (voice dubbing - uncredited)
- Indolent (2013) ... (voice dubbing - uncredited)
 2010 Space Dogs (voice dubbing: Kazbek)
 2010 Heavy Rain (Video Game) (Italian dubbing: Ethan Mars)
 2007 American Gangster (voice dubbing: Denzel Washington - uncredited)
 2007 Eastern Promises (voice dubbing: Viggo Mortensen)
 2007 Ratatouille (voice dubbing: narrante)
 2006 Stranger than Fiction (voice dubbing: Will Ferrell - uncredited)
 2006 Captain Alatriste: The Spanish Musketeer (voice dubbing: Viggo Mortensen)
 2006 Talladega Nights: the Ballad of Ricky Bobby (voice dubbing: Will Ferrell - uncredited)
 2006 Astérix et les Vikings (voice dubbing: Jacques Frantz)
 2006 Ice Age: the Meltdown (voice dubbing: Denis Leary)
 2006 Cars (voice dubbing: Michael Keaton)
 2006 A Guide to Recognizing Your Saints (voice dubbing: Robert Downey Jr)
 2005 The Producers (voice dubbing: Will Ferrell)
 2005 Wedding Crashers (voice dubbing: Will Ferrell - uncredited)
 2005 Bewitched (voice dubbing: Will Ferrell)
 2005 A History of Violence (voice dubbing: Viggo Mortensen)
 2004 Melinda and Melinda (voice dubbing: Will Ferrell)
 2004 Anchorman: The Legend of Ron Burgundy (voice dubbing: Will Ferrell)
 2004 Starsky & Hutch (voice dubbing: Will Ferrell)
 2004 Hidalgo (voice dubbing: Viggo Mortensen)
 2003 The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King (voice dubbing: Viggo Mortensen)
 2003 Elf (voice dubbing: Will Ferrell)
 2002 The Lord of the Rings: The Two Towers (voice dubbing: Viggo Mortensen)
 2002 Ice Age (Italian dubbing: Diego - uncredited) / (voice dubbing: Denis Leary)
 2001 The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring (voice dubbing: Viggo Mortensen)
 2001 Zoolander (voice dubbing: Will Ferrell)
 2000 Scary Movie (Italian dubbing: Doofy Gilmore)
 1995 12 Monkeys (voice dubbing: Brad Pitt)
 1985 Demons (voice dubbing: Gianguido Baldi - uncredited)
Show Show Actor (23 credits)
Show Show Writer (7 credits)
Show Show Director (2 credits)
Show Show Self (24 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Italian voice of Brad Pitt in "Twelve monkies" / John Cusak in "City Hall" / 'Michel J.Fox' in "American president, The" / 'John Smith' in "Pochaontas" / 'Michel Keaton' in "Much ado about nothing" See more »

Alternate Names:

L'Allegra Brigata | La Premiata Ditta

Height:

5' 9¼" (1.76 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Italian voice of Will Ferrell. See more »

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed