No photo available. Represent Claudio Insegno? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 201,603 this week

Claudio Insegno

Claudio Insegno was born on June 22, 1965 in Rome, Lazio, Italy. He is an actor and writer, known for All'improvviso un uomo (2015), Effetti indesiderati (2015) and Una notte agli studios (2013). See full bio »

Unexpected Hit Series of 2021 to Stream Now

Check out some the surprise hits of 2021 that caught the attention of IMDb fans and are all available to stream now.

Watch the video

See All of the Academy Award for Best Picture Winners

From Wings to Parasite, here's a look back at all of the Best Picture Oscar winners in the history of the ceremony.

See more Best Picture winners

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by Taboola

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Claudio Insegno's work have you seen?

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (18 credits)
 2019 Sono solo fantasmi
Sfinge
 2018 Amici come prima
Contabile Brumotti
 2017 Felicissime Condoglianze
Aiuto Regista
 2016 No Budget: The series (TV Series)
Master
- Praeludium (2016) ... Master
 2016 Mi rifaccio il trullo
Miki
 2015 All'improvviso un uomo
Barletta
 2014 Angeli (TV Movie)
 2013 Una notte agli studios
Giorgio
 2011 Versipellis (Short)
Mario Ferretti
 2010 Alta infedeltà
Giorgio
 2009 Trivial Pursuit (Video Game)
Host - Italian Localisation (voice)
 2002 Valeria medico legale (TV Series)
 1997 Die Nacht der Nächte (TV Movie)
Waiter
 1991 Ein Haus in der Toscana (TV Series)
Neveo
- Halali (1991) ... Neveo
- Der wilde Mann (1991) ... Neveo
- Der Schatz der Etrusker (1991) ... Neveo
- Lache, Bajazzo (1991) ... Neveo
- Die Quelle (1991) ... Neveo
 1987 I miei primi 40 anni
Paparazzo
 1986 Attentato al Papa (TV Mini-Series)
- Episode #1.1 (1986)
 1985 Demons
Policeman (uncredited)
Show Show Writer (7 credits)
Show Show Director (6 credits)
Show Show Additional Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Self (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

theatre as director: 'La schiava' with Gianfranco D'Angelo and Brigitta Boccoli. See more »

Alternate Names:

L'Allegra Brigata
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Brother-in-law of Alessia Navarro, Pino's second wife. Uncle of Alessandro Insegno. See more »

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed