No photo available. Represent Virginia Innocenti? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 98,766 this week

Virginia Innocenti

Virginia Innocenti was born on January 15, 1966 in Buenos Aires, Argentina. She is an actress, known for Vidas robadas (2008), Campeones de la vida (1999) and Iluminados por el fuego (2005). See full bio »

Bill Pullman on His Tortured Role in "The Sinner"

"The Sinner" star talks us through his arc in the show's just-finished Season 2.

Watch our interview

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 45 people
created 09 Aug 2015
 
a list of 69 people
created 18 Jan 2015
 
a list of 9999 people
created 14 Oct 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Virginia Innocenti's work have you seen?
2 wins & 5 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Vidas robadas
Vidas robadas Nacha Noguez (2008)
(2008)
Campeones de la vida
Campeones de la vida Azucena Gaitán / Azucena Gaitan
(2000)
Iluminados por el fuego
Iluminados por el fuego Marta / Maria Vargas
(2005)
Hombres de honor
Hombres de honor Mónica Catalano
(2005)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Soundtrack | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (41 credits)
 2015 Conflictos modernos (TV Mini-Series)
- Mateo (2015)
 2014 Cuentos de Identidad (TV Series)
- Episode #1.13 (2014)
- Episode #1.12 (2014)
- Episode #1.11 (2014)
- Episode #1.10 (2014)
- Episode #1.8 (2014)
 2013 Historia Clinica (TV Mini-Series)
Tania
 2012 La defensora (TV Series)
Sofía Méndez
- Episode #1.13 (2012) ... Sofía Méndez
- Episode #1.12 (2012) ... Sofía Méndez
- Episode #1.11 (2012) ... Sofía Méndez
- Episode #1.10 (2012) ... Sofía Méndez
- Episode #1.9 (2012) ... Sofía Méndez
 2011 El hombre de tu vida (TV Mini-Series)
Ana María
- Episode #1.1 (2011) ... Ana María
 2008 Vidas robadas (TV Series)
Nacha Noguez (2008)
- Episode #1.131 (2008) ... Nacha Noguez (2008)
- Episode #1.130 (2008) ... Nacha Noguez (2008)
- Episode #1.128 (2008) ... Nacha Noguez (2008)
- Episode #1.129 (2008) ... Nacha Noguez (2008)
- Episode #1.127 (2008) ... Nacha Noguez (2008)
 2006 Isla flotante (TV Series)
Mario Modesto Sabino's Daughter
- Pionono (2006) ... Mario Modesto Sabino's Daughter
 2006 Mujeres asesinas (TV Mini-Series)
Próspera
- Próspera, arrepentida (2006) ... Próspera
 2005 Hombres de honor (TV Series)
Mónica Catalano
- Episode #1.152 (2005) ... Mónica Catalano
- Episode #1.151 (2005) ... Mónica Catalano
- Episode #1.149 (2005) ... Mónica Catalano
- Episode #1.148 (2005) ... Mónica Catalano
- Episode #1.147 (2005) ... Mónica Catalano
 2005 Iluminados por el fuego
Marta / Maria Vargas
 2003 Hospital público (TV Series)
Dra. Valeria Quiroga
- Episode #1.19 (2003) ... Dra. Valeria Quiroga
- Episode #1.17 (2003) ... Dra. Valeria Quiroga
- Episode #1.18 (2003) ... Dra. Valeria Quiroga
- Episode #1.16 (2003) ... Dra. Valeria Quiroga
- Episode #1.15 (2003) ... Dra. Valeria Quiroga
 2002 Infieles (TV Mini-Series)
- Episode #1.1 (2002)
 2000 Campeones de la vida (TV Series)
Azucena Gaitán / Azucena Gaitan
- Episode #2.60 (2000) ... Azucena Gaitán
- Episode #2.59 (2000) ... Azucena Gaitán
- Episode #2.58 (2000) ... Azucena Gaitán
- Episode #2.57 (2000) ... Azucena Gaitán
- Episode #2.56 (2000) ... Azucena Gaitán
 1999 El hombre (TV Mini-Series)
Violeta Millán
- Episode #1.13 (1999) ... Violeta Millán
- Episode #1.12 (1999) ... Violeta Millán
- Episode #1.11 (1999) ... Violeta Millán
- Episode #1.10 (1999) ... Violeta Millán
- Episode #1.9 (1999) ... Violeta Millán
 1999 El mar de Lucas
Manuela
 1998 Mala época
Carmen
 1998 Cohen vs. Rosi
Sofía Rosi
 1997 Tangos Are for Two (uncredited)
 1991-1996 Alta comedia (TV Series)
- Lejos de mamá (1996)
 1995 Sin opción
 1994 Los machos (TV Series)
- Episode #1.29 (1994)
- Episode #1.28 (1994)
- Episode #1.27 (1994)
- Episode #1.26 (1994)
- Episode #1.25 (1994)
 1993 Alta comedia (TV Series)
 1993 Zona de riesgo (TV Series)
- La sucesión (1993)
 1993 Gatica, el mono
Nora
 1992 Luces y sombras (TV Series)
- Episode #1.19 (1992)
- Episode #1.18 (1992)
- Episode #1.17 (1992)
- Episode #1.16 (1992)
- Episode #1.15 (1992)
 1991 Antonella (TV Series)
Miranda
- Episode #1.192 (1991) ... Miranda
- Episode #1.191 (1991) ... Miranda
- Episode #1.188 (1991) ... Miranda
- Episode #1.190 (1991) ... Miranda
- Episode #1.189 (1991) ... Miranda
 1990-1991 Detective de señoras (TV Series)
- Episode #2.14 (1991)
- Episode #2.13 (1991)
- Episode #2.11 (1991)
- Episode #2.12 (1991)
- Episode #2.10 (1991)
 1989 Socorro: 5º año (TV Series)
Virginia
- Episode #1.19 (1989) ... Virginia
- Episode #1.18 (1989) ... Virginia
- Episode #1.16 (1989) ... Virginia
- Episode #1.17 (1989) ... Virginia
- Episode #1.15 (1989) ... Virginia
 1988 El color escondido
Gracia 3
 1988 The South
 1987 Hombres de ley (TV Series)
 1983 Superagentes y titanes (uncredited)
Show Show Soundtrack (3 credits)
Show Show Self (12 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | 1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Alternate Names:

Virginia Inocenti
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Youngest sister of Francisco, Victoria and Mónica. See more »

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page

Stream Comedy Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular comedy titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed