No photo available. Represent Adriana Innocenti? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 229,820 this week

Adriana Innocenti (1926–2016)

Adriana Innocenti was born on October 16, 1926 in Portico e San Benedetto, Emilia-Romagna, Italy. She was an actress, known for Lobster for Breakfast (1979), Verdi (1982) and Festa di laurea (1985). She was married to Piero Nuti. She died on March 4, 2016 in Turin, Italy. See full bio »

Died:

(age 89) in Turin, Italy

What Movies Do You Want to See This Summer?

Buzzing comedies such as The Spy Who Dumped Me await you in our Summer Movie Guide. Check in for all the info you need.

See our Summer Movie Guide

John Travolta on Making 'Gotti'

Direct from Cannes, John Travolta and actor-turned-director Kevin Connolly talk about Travolta's portrayal of mob boss John Gotti in Gotti.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 770 people
created 1 month ago
 
a list of 584 people
created 02 Jan 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Adriana Innocenti's work have you seen?

Known For

Lobster for Breakfast
(1979)
Verdi
Verdi Maria Barezzi
(1982)
Festa di laurea
Festa di laurea Actress
(1985)
Signora Ava
Signora Ava Fugnitta
(1975)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (39 credits)
 2015 Labbra Mute (Short)
Signora Luisa
 2003 Bag-Snatching (Short)
 1998 La cena
 1998 Il maresciallo Rocca (TV Series)
Rosaria Tanzi
- Un maledetto incastro (1998) ... Rosaria Tanzi
 1985 Voglia di cantare (TV Mini-Series)
Madre di Paolo (1985)
- Episode #1.4 (1985) ... Madre di Paolo (1985)
- Episode #1.2 (1985) ... Madre di Paolo (1985)
- Episode #1.3 (1985) ... Madre di Paolo (1985)
- Episode #1.1 (1985) ... Madre di Paolo (1985)
 1984 All'ombra della grande quercia (TV Mini-Series)
Giovanna
 1983 Il petomane
Falsa Petomane
 1983 Le ambizioni sbagliate (TV Movie)
Rosa
 1982 Verdi (TV Mini-Series)
Maria Barezzi
- Il vecchio mago (1982) ... Maria Barezzi (credit only)
- Celeste Aida (1982) ... Maria Barezzi (credit only)
- Gli anni difficili (1982) ... Maria Barezzi (credit only)
- La Signora Verdi (1982) ... Maria Barezzi (credit only)
- Inventare il vero (1982) ... Maria Barezzi (credit only)
 1982 Il fascino dell'insolito (TV Series)
La padrona di casa
- La scoperta di Morniel Mataway (1982) ... La padrona di casa
 1979 Cinema!!! (TV Mini-Series)
La madre di Giuseppe
- Episode #1.4 (1979) ... La madre di Giuseppe
- Episode #1.3 (1979) ... La madre di Giuseppe
- Episode #1.2 (1979) ... La madre di Giuseppe
- Episode #1.1 (1979) ... La madre di Giuseppe
 1979 I giochi del diavolo (TV Mini-Series)
Signora De Peyrehorade
- La Venere d'Ille (1979) ... Signora De Peyrehorade
 1979 Lobster for Breakfast
Singer
 1979 Profumo di classe (TV Movie)
 1978 Jazz Band (TV Mini-Series)
La madre di Giuseppe
- Episode #1.3 (1978) ... La madre di Giuseppe
- Episode #1.2 (1978) ... La madre di Giuseppe
- Episode #1.1 (1978) ... La madre di Giuseppe
 1977 Il gatto
The 'Princess'
 1976 Caro Michele
Matilde
 1975 Attenti al buffone
Iolanda Boccioni, moglie di Salomone
 1975 Aggressione nella notte (TV Movie)
Margherita
 1975 Quello della porta accanto (TV Series)
La donna delle pulizie
 1975 Signora Ava (TV Mini-Series)
Fugnitta
- Episode #1.2 (1975) ... Fugnitta
- Episode #1.1 (1975) ... Fugnitta
 1970 I giusti (TV Movie)
La Granduchessa
 1968 Una corsa in moto (TV Mini-Series)
- Episode #1.3 (1968)
- Episode #1.2 (1968)
- Episode #1.1 (1968)
 1964 La porta (TV Movie)
Cesira
 1963 L'arma segreta (TV Movie)
Maria
 1960 Vita col padre e con la madre (TV Mini-Series)
- Episode #1.4 (1960)
- Episode #1.3 (1960)
- Episode #1.2 (1960)
- Episode #1.1 (1960)
 1958 L'arma del delitto (TV Movie)
Martha Kegan
 1957 Medea (TV Movie)
Coro
 1954 Delitto e castigo (TV Movie)
Nastasia
 1952 Ombre su Trieste
Angela
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

She married actor Piero Nuti after a fifty-four-year-long cohabitation.

Nickname:

Nana

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page