No photo available. Represent Svatopluk Innemann? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 732,792 this week

Svatopluk Innemann (1896–1945)

Svatopluk Innemann was born on February 18, 1896 in Laibach, Carniola, Austria-Hungary. He was a director and cinematographer, known for Komptoiristka (1922), Svanda dudák (1937) and Ve dvou se to lépe táhne (1928). He was married to Zdena Kavková. He died on October 30, 1945 in Klecany, Czechoslovakia. See full bio »

The Best TV and Movies to Watch in March

Read our editors' picks for the movies and shows we're watching in March, including "The Falcon and the Winter Soldier," Boss Level, and Zack Snyder's Justice League.

Browse our picks

2021 Golden Globe Nominees In and Out of Character

Check out our gallery of the 2021 Golden Globe nominees in the leading and supporting acting categories, as the characters they so brilliantly played and in real life

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 1095 people
created 12 Jan 2011
 
a list of 254 people
created 12 Dec 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Svatopluk Innemann's work have you seen?

Known For

Komptoiristka Director
(1922)
Svanda dudák Director
(1937)
(1936)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (37 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (23 credits)
Show Show Editor (11 credits)
Show Show Actor (9 credits)
Show Show Writer (7 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Svat. Innemann
Edit

Did You Know?


Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed