No photo available. Represent Guglielmo Inglese? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 7,483,702 this week

Guglielmo Inglese (1892–1962)

Guglielmo Inglese was born on November 24, 1892 in Naples, Campania, Italy. He was an actor, known for Il microfono è vostro (1951), Fermi tutti... arrivo io! (1953) and Bellezze in moto-scooter (1952). He died on January 1, 1962 in Milan, Lombardy, Italy. See full bio »

The Biggest Diva on "Game of Thrones" Wasn't Human

The "Game of Thrones" star shares his favorite moments, including the behind-the-scenes drama involved when working with a bear.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 109 people
created 6 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Guglielmo Inglese's work have you seen?

Known For

Il microfono è vostro commissario Venditi
(1951)
Fermi tutti... arrivo io! Proprietario 'Hotel Santiago'
(1953)
(1952)
Il padrone del vapore Lo scenografo
(1951)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (55 credits)
 1987 The Sicilian
Don Arzana of Plani dei Greci
 1958 3 straniere a Roma
Michele, Magda's wooer
 1958 Seksdagesløbet
Peppo
 1958 Ladro lui, ladra lei
Cavalier Lauricella
 1957 Holiday Island
Cancelliere
 1957 Marisa
Emilio
 1957 I sogni nel cassetto
The Neurology Professor
 1956 Arriva la zia d'America
Guglielmo Camaramo
 1956 Cantando sotto le stelle
Guglielmo Traversa
 1956 Presentimento
Il contadino con il somaro
 1956 The Bigamist
Don Vincenzino
 1955 Scapricciatiello
The Customer at the barber's
 1955 Cantate con noi
Nicola
 1955 Carovana di canzoni
Hotel manager
 1955 Totò all'inferno
Il cavalier Scartaccio
 1954 Due soldi di felicità
don Girolamo
 1954 Storm
 1953 Finalmente libero
Judge
 1953 ...e Napoli canta!
Cavalier Fiammante
 1953 It Happened in the Park
Il zio di Beniamino (segment: Il paraninfo)
 1953 Easy Years
Capo divisione
 1953 Neapolitan Turk
Carpenter of the prison (uncredited)
 1953 Fermi tutti... arrivo io!
Proprietario 'Hotel Santiago'
 1953 Saluti e baci
L'usciere Pellegrino (uncredited)
 1952 Bellezze in moto-scooter
Pelacardi
 1952 Non è vero... ma ci credo!
The Man with a Hunchback
 1952 Poppy
Bidello Elia
 1952 Il romanzo della mia vita
Pasquale Curcio
 1952 Toto in Color
Il giardiniere
 1952 Torment of the Past
Giacomo
 1952 Abracadabra
Nicola Caiazzo
 1952 Vendetta... sarda
Cavalier Rossetti
 1951 Auguri e figli maschi!
Vincenzo Frunzo
 1951 Free Escape
 1951 Il microfono è vostro
commissario Venditi
 1951 My Heart Sings
Brigadiere Bichetti
 1951 Era lui, sì, sì!
Vannozzi
 1951 Il padrone del vapore
Lo scenografo
 1951 Toto the Third Man
Renato - il cancelliere
 1951 Accidents to the Taxes!!
Il capitano del Panfilo
 1951 Arrivano i nostri
Brig. Vitali
 1950 Tototarzan
Capostazione barese
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Barone Guglielmo Inglese
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed