No photo available. Represent Keiji Inafune? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 34,897 this week

Keiji Inafune

Keiji Inafune was born on May 8, 1965 in Kishiwada, Osaka, Japan. He is known for his work on Resident Evil: Degeneration (2008), Lost Planet: Extreme Condition (2006) and Street Fighter: The Legend of Chun-Li (2009). See full bio »

Kevin Smith's Ultimate Cure for Comic-Con FOMO

If you're suffering from a severe case of Comic-Con FOMO (Fear of Missing Out), fear not! IMDb has got you covered with Kevin Smith aboard the #IMDboat! Watch all of our coverage of the big event at IMDb.com/comic-con.

Watch now

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Keiji Inafune's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (52 credits)
 2016 ReCore (Video Game) (executive producer)
 2016 Mighty No. 9 (Video Game) (producer)
 2014 Yaiba: Ninja Gaiden Z (Video Game) (producer)
 2013 Mugen Souls Z (Video Game) (producer)
 2013 Soul Sacrifice (Video Game) (producer)
 2012 Mugen Souls (Video Game) (producer - as Keiji Shininafune)
 2011 Marvel vs. Capcom 3: Fate of Two Worlds (Video Game) (executive producer)
 2010 Dead Rising 2: Case West (Video Game) (executive producer)
 2010 Dead Rising 2 (Video Game) (executive producer)
 2010 Dead Rising 2: Case 0 (Video Game) (executive producer)
 2010 Lost Planet² (Video Game) (executive producer)
 2010 Super Street Fighter IV (Video short) (executive producer)
 2010 Mega Man 10 (Video Game) (producer: Capcom)
 2009 Gyakuten Kenji (Video Game) (executive producer)
 2009 Biohazard 5 (Video Game) (executive producer)
 2009 Street Fighter: The Legend of Chun-Li (executive producer)
 2009 Street Fighter IV: The Ties That Bind (Video) (executive producer)
 2008 Resident Evil: Degeneration (executive producer)
 2008 Mega Man 9 (Video Game) (producer: Capcom Entertainment Europe)
 2008 Street Fighter IV (Video Game) (executive producer)
 2008 Lost Planet: Colonies (Video Game) (executive producer)
 2007 We Love Golf! (Video Game) (executive producer)
 2007 Megaman ZX Advent (Video Game) (producer)
 2007 Gyakuten saiban 4 (Video Game) (executive producer)
 2006 Lost Planet: Extreme Condition (Video Game) (executive producer)
 2006 Dead Rising (Video Game) (producer)
 2006 Mega Man ZX (Video Game) (executive producer)
 2006 Street Fighter Alpha Anthology (Video Game) (executive producer)
 2006 MegaMan Powered Up (Video Game) (executive producer)
 2006 Onimusha: Dawn of Dreams (Video Game) (executive producer)
 2005 Mega Man Zero 4 (Video Game) (producer)
 2005 Shadow of Rome (Video Game) (executive producer)
 2005 Resident Evil 4 (Video Game) (executive producer: Seperate Ways - PlayStation 2 version)
 2004 Capcom Fighting Evolution (Video Game) (executive producer)
 2004 Zeruda no densetsu: Fushigi no bôshi (Video Game) (producer)
 2004 Mega Man Anniversary Collection (Video Game) (producer)
 2004 Mega Man Zero 3 (Video Game) (producer)
 2004 Onimusha Blade Warriors (Video Game) (executive producer)
 2004 Onimusha 3: Demon Siege (Video Game) (producer)
 2003 Mega Man Zero 2 (Video Game) (producer)
 2002 Mega Man Zero (Video Game) (producer)
 2002 Onimusha 2: Samurai's Destiny (Video Game) (producer)
 2001 Onimusha: Warlords (Video Game) (producer)
 2000 Mega Man Legends 2 (Video Game) (producer)
 1999 The Misadventures of Tron Bonne (Video Game) (producer - as Inafune Keiji)
 1998 Mega Man & Bass (Video Game) (producer)
 1998 Resident Evil 2 (Video Game) (promotion producer)
 1997 Mega Man Legends (Video Game) (producer)
 1997 Mega Man X4 (Video Game) (producer)
 1996 Mega Man 8 (Video Game) (producer)
 1996 Resident Evil (Video Game) (producer: Dual Shock version - as Inafune Keiji)
 1994 Mega Man 5 (Video Game) (producer)
Show Show Animation department (12 credits)
Show Show Director (9 credits)
Show Show Writer (6 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (3 credits)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Art department (1 credit)
Show Show Production manager (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (4 credits)
Show Show Self (3 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

INAFUKING | Inafking | Inafune Keiji | Keiji Shininafune
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Sci-Fi Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular sci-fi movies and TV shows available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial