No photo available. Represent Toni Impekoven? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,034,486 this week

Toni Impekoven (1881–1947)

Toni Impekoven was born on June 21, 1881 in Cologne, North Rhine-Westphalia, Germany. He was a writer and actor, known for Das Hofkonzert (1936), Das Ekel (1931) and Diener lassen bitten (1936). He died on May 6, 1947 in Sprendlingen, Rheinland-Pfalz, Germany. See full bio »

Kevin Smith Watched 'Infinity War' How Many Times?

Kevin Smith explains why he was obsessed with this year's "Pop Culture Epic."

Watch our interview

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Toni Impekoven's work have you seen?

Known For

(1936)
Das Ekel Writer
(1931)
(1936)
(1956)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Writer (13 credits)
 1977 Der doppelte Moritz (TV Movie) (novel)
 1977 Otto der Treue (TV Movie)
 1969 Das Ekel (TV Movie)
 1964 Hofloge (TV Movie)
 1959 Der Haus-Tyrann (play "Das Ekel")
 1957 Das Ekel (TV Movie) (story)
 1956 Ein tolles Hotel (musical comedy "Ein toller Fall")
 1948 Palace Scandal (play)
 1939 Das Ekel (play "Das Ekel")
 1936 Das Hofkonzert (play "Das Kleine Hofkonzert")
 1936 Diener lassen bitten (play)
 1931 Das Ekel (play)
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (4 credits)
 1945 Der stumme Gast
Vohwinkel, Gerichtsrat
 1913 In Vertretung (Short)
Baron von Rodern
 1913 Schuldig
Gastwirt Kramer
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
 2004 René Deltgen - Der sanfte Rebell (TV Movie documentary) (uncredited)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Anton Impekoven
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Sibling of Sabine Impekoven.

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed