No photo available. Represent Vladislav Ikonomov? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 241,948 this week

Vladislav Ikonomov (1938–2014)

Vladislav Ikonomov was a Bulgarian film director. Vladislav Konstantinov Ikonomov was born on May 16, 1938 in Sofia, Bulgaria. He graduated in "film directing" at the State Higher School of Theatre and Cinema in Lodz, Poland (1961). He has made 16 movies as a director and was a screenwriter for another eight. The most famous of his films is" 24 ... See full bio »

Died:

(age 76) in Sofia, Bulgaria

Jeffrey Wright Honors Veterans in "We Are Not Done Yet"

Jeffrey Wright shares how he began working with veterans, and the healing power of art.

Watch our interview

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Vladislav Ikonomov's work have you seen?

Known For

(1987)
(1986)
(1982)
24 chasa dazhd Director
(1982)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (16 credits)
Show Show Writer (8 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (3 credits)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Wladislaw Ikonomow | Wladyslaw Ikonomow
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed