No photo available. Represent Jacky Ickx? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 740,348 this week

Jacky Ickx

Jacky Ickx was born on January 1, 1945 in Brussels, Belgium as Jacques Bernard Ickx. He is known for his work on Le Mans (1971), Formula 1 (1950) and Rallye Paris - Dakar (1984). He is married to Khadja Nin. He was previously married to Catherine Blaton. See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite Couples

Check out some of our favorite couples in Hollywood.

See the entire gallery

What to Watch in December

Award-winning stars and incoming comets make their mark in the most talked-about shows and movies premiering this December.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jacky Ickx's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Le Mans Transportation Department
(1971)
Formula 1 Self
(1966-1979)
The American Sportsman Self - Driver #4
(1979)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 1970 Die Journalistin (TV Series)
Rennfahrer Jacky Ickx (cameo)
- Der erste Sonntag im August (1970) ... Rennfahrer Jacky Ickx (cameo) (uncredited)
Show Show Transportation department (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
Show Show Self (25 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (4 credits)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Still competes in the odd historic events including the Goodwood Festival of Speed, in which hes a regular and plays an ambassador role for Porsche AG at these events See more »

Nickname:

Mister Le Mans

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed