No photo available. Represent Benny Ibarra? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 69,959 this week

Benny Ibarra

Benny Ibarra was born on September 8, 1970 in Mexico City, Distrito Federal, Mexico as Benny Ibarra de Llano. He is an actor, known for Sexo y otros secretos (2007), Un Padre No Tan Padre (2016) and 7 mujeres, 1 homosexual y Carlos (2004). He is married to Celina del Villar. They have one child. See full bio »
1 photo »

Paula Patton Stops 'Traffik' on "The IMDb Show"

Paula Patton discusses her new movie Traffik, and the Super Troopers 2 cast share their essential 4/20 movie & TV picks.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 44 people
created 08 Sep 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Benny Ibarra's work have you seen?
2 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Sexo y otros secretos
(2007-2008)
Inspiración
Inspiración Soundtrack
(2001)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (8 credits)
 2016 Un Padre No Tan Padre
Fran
 2009 Atrévete a soñar (TV Series)
Amado Cuevas
- Promesa de amor (2009) ... Amado Cuevas
 2007-2008 Sexo y otros secretos (TV Series)
Gabriel
- La llave (2008) ... Gabriel
- Hoja en blanco (2008) ... Gabriel
- Un milagro (2008) ... Gabriel
- Un cuchillo (2008) ... Gabriel
- Un beso (2008) ... Gabriel
 2006 Amor xtremo
 2006 La fea más bella (TV Series)
Benny
- La fea más bella (2006) ... Benny
 2001 She-Bat (Short)
Hawk
 1995 En el aire
El Ilustre
 1991 Ciudad de ciegos
Lucio
Show Show Soundtrack (4 credits)
Show Show Producer (2 credits)
Show Show Composer (1 credit)
Show Show Music department (1 credit)
Show Show Self (20 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

He has a respectable career as a musician, singer and composer.

Alternate Names:

Benny De Llano Ibarra | Timbiriche

Height:

6' 6" (1.98 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Son of 1960s rock singer Benito Raúl Ibarra and pop singer Julissa.

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page