No photo available. Represent Gottfried Hüngsberg? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 107,167 this week

Gottfried Hüngsberg

Gottfried Hüngsberg was born on November 22, 1944 in Tutzing, Bavaria, Germany. He is known for his work on Katzelmacher (1969), La Paloma (1974) and Gods of the Plague (1970). He has been married to Elfriede Jelinek since June 12, 1974. See full bio »

Wait, Is Mary Poppins a Witch?

Emily Mortimer shares her take on the title character in her film Mary Poppins Returns.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 7754 people
created 02 Mar 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Gottfried Hüngsberg's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Katzelmacher Sound Department
(1969)
La Paloma Composer
(1974)
Gods of the Plague Sound Department
(1970)
Welt am Draht Composer
(1973)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Composer (3 credits)
 1974 La Paloma
 1973 Welt am Draht (TV Mini-Series)
Hide Hide Show Show Sound department (3 credits)
 1970 Gods of the Plague (sound)
 1969 Katzelmacher (sound)
 1969 Love Is Colder Than Death (sound)
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 1969 Love Is Colder Than Death
Polizist (uncredited)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Gottfried von Hüngsberg
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed