No photo available. Represent Philippe Hériat? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 27,981 this week

Philippe Hériat (1898–1971)

Philippe Hériat was born on September 15, 1898 in Paris, France as Raymond Gérard Payelle. He was an actor and writer, known for L'inhumaine (1924), Miracle of the Wolves (1924) and La merveilleuse vie de Jeanne d'Arc (1929). He died on October 10, 1971 in Paris. See full bio »

Died:

(age 73) in Paris, France
1 photo »

Scary Good: IMDb's Guide to Horror

Can't get enough of movies and TV shows that scare up a good fright? Check out Scary Good, IMDb's Horror Entertainment Guide.

Enter if you dare

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 500 people
created 08 Mar 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Philippe Hériat's work have you seen?

Known For

L'inhumaine Djorah de Nopur
(1924)
Miracle of the Wolves Tristan l'Ermite
(1924)
(1931)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (27 credits)
 1935 Lucrezia Borgia
Filippo, sculptor-lover
 1935 Divine
Lutuf-Allah
 1935 Napoléon Bonaparte
Salicetti (uncredited)
 1933 Rothchild
Diégo
 1933 Le sexe faible
Philippe
 1931 Dans une île perdue
Jones
 1929 Amour de louve (Short)
Grajot
 1929 Détresse
 1929 Napoleon auf St. Helena
Gen. Bertrand
 1929 La merveilleuse vie de Jeanne d'Arc
Gilles de Rays
 1928 En rade
 1928 Mon coeur au ralenti
Comte Alfierini
 1927 Napoleon
Antonio Salicetti
 1926 Feu Mathias Pascal
L'aide assesseur
 1926 La chaussée des géants
Ralph Terence
 1924 L'inhumaine
Djorah de Nopur
 1924 Miracle of the Wolves
Tristan l'Ermite
 1924 La galerie des monstres
La géante / Sergent
 1924 L'inondation
Alban Perrin
 1923 Le marchand de plaisirs
Le père
 1922 Don Juan et Faust
Wagner
 1921 Prométhée... banquier (Short)
 1921 Eldorado
Joao, le bouffon
 1920 L'homme du large
Le protecteur
Show Show Writer (4 credits)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (2 credits)
Show Show Self (2 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Raymond Payelle
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Comedy Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular comedy titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed