No photo available. Represent Nessa Hyams? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 202,838 this week

Nessa Hyams

Nessa Hyams was born on November 15, 1941. She is a director and casting director, known for The Exorcist (1973), Blazing Saddles (1974) and Chillers (1990). See full bio »

Born:

What to Watch After 'Hamilton'

Once you've memorized the lyrics to Hamilton, check out these TV shows and movies to enhance your experience.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 21 people
created 05 Oct 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Nessa Hyams's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The Exorcist Casting Director
(1973)
Blazing Saddles Casting Director
(1974)
Chillers Director
(1992)
Night Moves Casting Director
(1975)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (4 credits)
 1992 Chillers (TV Series) (1 episode)
 1987 Cagney & Lacey (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Greed (1987)
 1976-1977 Mary Hartman, Mary Hartman (TV Series) (105 episodes)
- Episode #2.135 (1977) ... (segment "I & IV")
- Episode #2.132 (1977)
- Episode #2.130 (1977)
- Episode #2.129 (1977)
- Episode #2.128 (1977)
Show Show Casting director (14 credits)
Show Show Casting department (1 credit)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Nessa Picker
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Former sister-in-law of Jean Firstenberg. See more »

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page

Your Next Binge Watch Awaits

Looking for something to watch? Check out IMDb's "What to Watch" series to find out what's really worth watching.



Recently Viewed