Hutch Parker


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,184 this week
Trailer
2:38 | Trailer
Hutch Parker was born on November 19, 1963 in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA as Joseph Hutchison Parker. He is a producer and actor, known for Logan (2017), X-Men: Days of Future Past (2014) and The Darkest Hour (2011). He is married to Rebecca Pollack. They have two children. See full bio »

Cate Blanchett's Films of Hope

Cate Blanchett shares her list of films to inspire hope in support of the UN Refugee Agency to assist those without a place to call home amidst our global health crisis.

See Cate's Picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 23 people
created 16 Sep 2018
 
a list of 42 people
created 9 months ago
 
a list of 23 people
created 29 Jul 2019
 
a list of 38 people
created 14 Mar 2019
 
a list of 64 people
created 3 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Hutch Parker's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Logan Producer
(2017)
The Darkest Hour Producer
(2011)
In Time Producer
(2011)

Filmography

Jump to: Producer | Actor | Stunts | Thanks | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Producer (12 credits)
 2021 Venom: Let There Be Carnage (executive producer) (post-production)
 2020 Home Alone (producer) (post-production)
 2019 X-Men: Dark Phoenix (producer - produced by, p.g.a.)
 2017 Logan (producer - produced by, p.g.a.)
 2016 Patriots Day (producer)
 2016 X-Men: Apocalypse (producer)
 2015 Fantastic Four (producer)
 2014 X-Men: Days of Future Past (producer)
 2013 The Wolverine (producer)
 2011 The Darkest Hour (executive producer)
 2011 In Time (executive producer)
 2011 What's Your Number? (executive producer)
Show Show Actor (2 credits)
Show Show Stunts (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (13 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV Commercial: Aqua-fresh toothpaste

Alternate Names:

J. Hutchison

Height:

5' 11" (1.8 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Graduated from Princeton University in 1986. See more »

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page

We've Got Your Streaming Picks Covered

Looking for some great streaming picks? Check out some of the IMDb editors' favorites movies and shows to round out your Watchlist.

Visit our What to Watch page



Recently Viewed