Hutch was born on January 10, 1981 in Dallas, Texas, USA. He is known for his work on 1985 (2018), Some Beasts (2015) and Strange Attractors. See full bio »

Find Summer Love With These Streaming Movies

Beat the literal heat with three films that capture the spirit of summer love.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 45 images
created 29 Dec 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Hutch's work have you seen?
3 wins. See more awards »

Known For

1985 Cinematographer
(2018)
Some Beasts Cinematographer
(2015)
Strange Attractors Cinematographer
The Price Cinematographer
(2015)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (15 credits)
 2018 Letter to Myself (camera operator)
 2018 This Is a Love Story (TV Series) (second unit - 8 episodes)
- Blake Wants His Life Back (2018) ... (second unit: camera operator)
- Everything Falls Apart (2018) ... (second unit: camera operator)
- Bridge to Nowhere (2018) ... (second unit: camera operator)
- Molly Meets with a Lawyer (2018) ... (second unit: camera operator)
- The Betrayal (2018) ... (second unit: camera operator)
 2017 9 Races (Short) (additional cinematography) / (gaffer)
 2014-2015 The Fame (TV Series) (camera operator - 17 episodes)
- The Fame: Mark Nzeocha & Rayfield Wright (2015) ... (camera operator)
- The Fame: David Irving & Kristi Scales (2015) ... (camera operator)
- The Fame: Drew Pearson and Tyrone Crawford (2015) ... (camera operator)
- The Fame: Charles Haley and David Irving (2015) ... (camera operator)
 2015 The Shaming (Short) (camera operator)
 2014 Her Wilderness (crane operator)
 2014 Morganville: The Series (TV Mini-Series) (still photographer - 1 episode)
- Glass House (2014) ... (still photographer)
 2014 The Starck Club (Documentary) (additional cinematographer)
 2013 Pit Stop (still photographer)
 2012 Viette (camera operator: second unit - as Conrad Madden)
 2011 Vamp X (Short) (assistant camera - as Conrad Madden)
 2011 Pioneer (Short) (camera operator)
 2010 Narcissism & Me (Short) (additional grip) / (dolly grip)
 2010 Texas Frightmare Massacre (second assistant camera - as Conrad Madden)
 2010 Earthling (crane operator) / (grip - as Conrad Madden)
Show Show Cinematographer (23 credits)
Show Show Editorial department (14 credits)
Show Show Editor (8 credits)
Show Show Producer (8 credits)
Show Show Sound department (3 credits)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details


Alternate Names:

Jen MacKenzie | Conrad Madden | Allie O'Conner

Height:

6' 3" (1.91 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page

Your Next Binge Watch Awaits

Looking for something to watch? Check out IMDb's "What to Watch" series to find out what's really worth watching.



Recently Viewed