No photo available. Represent Ivo Husnjak? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 508,510 this week

Ivo Husnjak

Ivo Husnjak was born on April 29, 1956 in Zagreb, Croatia, Yugoslavia. He is known for his work on Black Hawk Down (2001), Game of Thrones (2011) and Kingdom of Heaven (2005). See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ivo Husnjak's work have you seen?

User Polls

5 wins & 1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Black Hawk Down Art Director
(2001)
Game of Thrones Art Department
(2012-2015)
Kingdom of Heaven Art Director
(2005)
Behind Enemy Lines Art Director
(2001)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Art department (12 credits)
 2018/I Robin Hood (s/b art director) (completed)
  Game of Thrones (TV Series) (art director - 16 episodes, 2012 - 2014) (construction supervisor - 10 episodes, 2015)
- Mother's Mercy (2015) ... (construction supervisor: Croatia)
- The Dance of Dragons (2015) ... (construction supervisor: Croatia)
- Hardhome (2015) ... (construction supervisor: Croatia)
- The Gift (2015) ... (construction supervisor: Croatia)
- Unbowed, Unbent, Unbroken (2015) ... (construction supervisor: Croatia)
 2014 Borgia (TV Series) (construction manager - 7 episodes)
- 1507 (2014) ... (construction manager: croatia)
- 1505 (2014) ... (construction manager: croatia)
- 1506 (2014) ... (construction manager: croatia)
- 1504 (2014) ... (construction manager: croatia)
- 1503, Part Two (2014) ... (construction manager: croatia)
 2012 Red Tails (construction manager: Croatia)
 2011 The Seduction - The Strange Girl (TV Movie) (construction coordinator)
 2009 Masterwork (TV Movie) (construction manager)
 2005 Bumerang (TV Series) (set designer)
 2004 La Femme Musketeer (TV Mini-Series) (construction coordinator - 2 episodes)
- Episode #1.2 (2004) ... (construction coordinator)
- Episode #1.1 (2004) ... (construction coordinator)
 2004 Zabranjena ljubav (TV Series) (props)
 1999 Cetverored (construction coordinator)
 1997 The Peacemaker (art director: Croatia)
 1988 The Dirty Dozen (TV Series) (construction manager - 5 episodes)
- Baby Brigade (1988) ... (construction manager)
- Heavy Duty (1988) ... (construction manager)
- Don Danko (1988) ... (construction manager)
- Remember St. Luc (1988) ... (construction manager)
- The Dirtiest Show on Earth (1988) ... (construction manager)
Show Show Art director (17 credits)
Show Show Production designer (13 credits)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Ivica Husnjak
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page

Stream Comedy Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular comedy titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed