STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 34,587 this week

Michael Hurst (II)


Michael Hurst was born on March 3, 1973 in Shoreham, England. He is a writer and director, known for New Blood (1999), Femme Fatales (2011) and Paradox (2016). See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 462 people
created 18 Jan 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Michael Hurst's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

New Blood Writer
(1999)
Femme Fatales Writer
(2011-2012)
Paradox Writer
(2016)
Ninja Writer
(2009)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Writer (16 credits)
 2016/III Paradox
 2015 Re-Kill (written by - as Mike Hurst)
 2013 Ninja: Shadow of a Tear (based on the movie "Ninja" written by)
 2012/II Feet (Short)
  Femme Fatales (TV Series) (2 episodes, 2011 - 2012) (written by - 2 episodes, 2011)
- One Man's Death (2012)
- The Clinic (2011) ... (written by - as Mike Hurst)
- Angel & Demons (2011)
- The White Flower (2011) ... (written by - as Mike Hurst)
 2009 Hardwired (written by - as Mike Hurst)
 2009 Ninja (written by)
 2007 Pumpkinhead: Blood Feud (TV Movie) (written by - as Mike Hurst)
 2006 The Darkroom (written by - as Mike Hurst)
 2006 The Butcher (as Ellis Walker)
 2006 The Graveyard (Video) (written by)
 2006 Room 6
 2005 Mansquito (TV Movie) (screenplay)
 2004 Nature Unleashed: Fire (Video) (written by - as Mike Hurst)
 1999 New Blood (written by)
Show Show Director (9 credits)
Show Show Producer (5 credits)
Show Show Actor (3 credits)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (2 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (1 credit)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (1 credit)
Show Show Editor (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (11 credits)
Show Show Self (4 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Michael Hanson | Mike Hurst | Ellis Walker
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Formerly ISKA Kick Boxing Champion, Black Belt in Karate

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed