STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 34,702 this week

Meredith Hunter (1951–1969)


Meredith Hunter was born on October 24, 1951 in Alameda County, California, USA as Meredeith Curley Hunter. He died on December 6, 1969 in Altamont, California. See full bio »

How Comedy Greats Inspired Marlon Wayans' 'Sextuplets'

Sextuplets star Marlon Wayans shares who inspired his multiple roles in his new Netflix comedy.

Watch now

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Meredith Hunter's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Gimme Shelter Himself
1970

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 1970 Gimme Shelter (Documentary)
Himself (uncredited)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

After viewing footage of the stabbing, police identified Alan Passaro, a local Hell's Angel, as the man who did the stabbing, arrested him and charged him with murder. At his trial, however, closer examination of the footage showed that Hunter had clearly pulled a gun toward the stage, before Passaro pulled his knife. Passaro was acquitted on grounds of self-defense. See more »

Nickname:

Murdock

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows to Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse all our free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed