STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 34,565 this week

Rielle Hunter


Rielle Hunter was born on March 20, 1964 in Fort Lauderdale, Florida, USA as Lisa Jo Druck. She is an actress and writer, known for Overboard (1987), Ricochet (1991) and Deadly Addiction (1988). She was previously married to Kip Hunter. See full bio »

The Best Movies and Shows to Watch in November

Check out the best new and upcoming movies and series coming in November.

See the full list

The Best Upcoming Sci-Fi & Fantasy

Build your Watchlist with the most anticipated sci-fi and fantasy movies and TV shows coming your way.

See the full list

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Overboard
Sun, Nov 28 5:20 PM PST on CMTV (293)
Overboard
Sun, Nov 28 9:04 PM PST on CMTV (293)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 1029 people
created 14 Jan 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Rielle Hunter's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Overboard Grant's Girlfriends
(1987)
Ricochet Reporter
(1991)
Deadly Addiction Dancer in Nightclub
(1988)
(2000)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (4 credits)
 2000 Billy Bob and Them (Short)
 1991 Ricochet
Reporter (as Lisa Jo Hunter)
 1988 Deadly Addiction
Dancer in Nightclub (as Lisa Hunter)
 1987 Overboard
Grant's Girlfriends (as Lisa Hunter)
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (1 credit)
 2000 Billy Bob and Them (Short)
Hide Hide Show Show Producer (1 credit)
 2000 Billy Bob and Them (Short) (producer)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (7 credits)
 2021 Bad Sport (TV Series documentary)
Self - Former Junior Hunter Rider
- Horse Hitman (2021) ... Self - Former Junior Hunter Rider
 2016 Extra with Billy Bush (TV Series)
Self
- Episode #22.231 (2016) ... Self
 2016 Good Morning America (TV Series)
Self - Guest
- Episode dated 22 July 2016 (2016) ... Self - Guest
 2012 Piers Morgan Live (TV Series)
Self
- Episode dated 27 June 2012 (2012) ... Self
 2010 Entertainment Tonight (TV Series)
Self
- Episode dated 30 April 2010 (2010) ... Self
- Episode dated 29 April 2010 (2010) ... Self
- Episode dated 28 April 2010 (2010) ... Self
- Episode dated 23 April 2010 (2010) ... Self
 2003 Lingo (TV Series)
Self - Contestant
- Patricia & Rielle vs. Teresa & Stephanie (2003) ... Self - Contestant
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (5 credits)
 2016 Extra with Billy Bush (TV Series)
Self - Author, What Really Happened
- Episode dated 30 July 2016 (2016) ... Self - Author, What Really Happened
 2012 WRAL Special Reports (TV Series documentary)
Self
 2010 The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (TV Series)
Self
- Episode #18.43 (2010) ... Self
 2010 The Oprah Winfrey Show (TV Series)
Self
- Episode dated 24 February 2010 (2010) ... Self
 2008 The Factor (TV Series)
Self - John Edwards' Mistress
- Episode dated 15 August 2008 (2008) ... Self - John Edwards' Mistress
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Release of her memoir, "What Really Happened: John Edwards, Our Daughter and Me".

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »

Alternate Names:

Lisa Druck | Rielle Jaya James Druck | Lisa Jo Hunter | Lisa Hunter

Spouse:

Kip Hunter  (divorced)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

According to Jay McInerney, the character "Allison Poole" from his novel "Story of My Life" is based on her. They had been in a relationship. The character is also featured in Bret Easton Ellis's "American Psycho". See more »

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed