STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 4,113 this week

Heather Hunter (I)


One of the most popular black stars in porn, Heather Hunter began her adult-film career on her 18th birthday, shooting Heather Hunter on Fire (1988) in 1988. Born and raised in New York City, she shot a few adult films there before journeying to Los Angeles. A former dancer on the TV show Soul Train (1971), she was at one time under contract to ... See full bio »

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 414 people
created 24 May 2018
 
a list of 896 people
created 26 Aug 2014
 
a list of 690 people
created 09 Jul 2017
 
a list of 100 people
created 12 Jul 2012
 
a list of 800 people
created 30 Jun 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Heather Hunter's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win & 1 nomination. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

He Got Game Female In Sex Montage
(1998)
Grand Theft Auto IV The Crowd of Liberty City / Commercial
(2008)
Heather Hunted Jackie Beaumont
(1990)
Snipes Lucinda
(2001)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (55 credits)
 2008 Grand Theft Auto IV (Video Game)
The Crowd of Liberty City / Commercial (voice)
 2004 Can You Be a Pornstar? 3 & 4 (Video)
NonSex
 2003 Bulletproof Diva (Video short)
The Bulletproof Diva (voice)
 2003 The Black Ninja (Video)
Patty Ali
 2001 Snipes
Lucinda
 1999 Asstroids (Video Game)
 1999 Hawaiian Blast (Video)
Jannis
 1999 The Boss' Wife (Video)
 1998 Bad Girls 10: In the Cage (Video)
 1998 Buck Shot (Video)
 1998 Chasin' Pink 2: Creepshow (Video)
 1998 Escape to Pleasure Island (Video)
 1998 Layered (Video)
 1998 Mission: Erotica (Video)
 1998 Star Hunter (Video)
Heather
 1998 Where the Boys Aren't 10 (Video)
 1998 He Got Game
Female In Sex Montage
 1997 Cream On (Video)
 1997 Cream on 2 (Video)
 1997 Heat (Video)
 1997 Miss Judge (Video)
Miss Judge
 1997 The End (Video)
 1996-1997 The Helmetcam Show (TV Series)
Guest
- 97-04A (1997) ... Guest
- 96-11A (1996) ... Guest
 1996 Black Flyz #2 (Video)
 1996 Stardust 7 (Video)
 1996 Stardust 8 (Video)
 1996 2pac Feat. K-Ci & JoJo: How Do U Want It (Video short)
Woman
 1996 I Want It All (Video)
Robin
 1995 Fashion Plate (Video)
 1995 The Stiff (Video)
 1995 Stripsearch (TV Series)
Feature Dancer
- Toronto ... Feature Dancer
 1993 Dear John (Video)
Heather
 1993 Frankenhunter
 1992 Telesex 2 (Video)
 1991 A Vision in Heather (Video)
 1991 Blue Jean Brat (Video)
 1991 Dark Star
 1991 Lusty Dusty (Video)
 1991 Torch 2 (Video)
Journalist
 1990 Brat Pack (Video)
 1990 Designer Genes
Nancy
 1990 Heather Hunted
Jackie Beaumont
 1990 Performance (Video)
 1990 Screw the Right Thing (Video)
Emily
 1990 Torch (Video)
 1990 Frankenhooker
Chartreuse
 1989 Heather (Video)
Heather
 1989 Heather's Home Movies (Video)
 1989 Hot Talk Radio (Video)
 1989 Hung Jury (Video)
Heather Hunter
 1989 Red Head (Video)
 1989 Twice as Nice (Video)
 1989 Coming on America (Video)
 1988 Heather Hunter on Fire (Video)
Janet Collins
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Music department (1 credit)
Show Show Self (12 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (26 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Novel (w/Michelle Valentine): "Insatiable: The Life of a Porn Star". See more »

Publicity Listings:

3 Interviews | 1 Article | 9 Pictorials | 2 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Official Sites:

Official Site

Height:

5' 3" (1.6 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

[on her early porn career] When I started in the business, I was being billed as being black and Italian. I had to hurry up and nip that in the bud and let people know I was proud to be African-American. And then there were the titles of the movies. My manager and I didn't really want to do any stereotypical titles like "Chocolate Swirl". The porn companies did not give contracts to black girls ... See more »

Trivia:

Plans to release a semi-autobiographical book titled 'Insatiable' See more »

Trademark:

long curly hair

Nickname:

Double H

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed