No photo available. Represent Chloe Hunter? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 8,156 this week

Chloe Hunter (I)

Chloe Hunter was born on August 26, 1976 in Thousand Oaks, California, USA. She is known for her work on Spun (2002), Down to You (2000) and Channels (2008). See full bio »

IMDb's Guide to Streaming

Check out IMDb's Streaming Guide to see what's new on Netflix, find out if your favorite streaming show has been renewed or canceled, and more.

Visit our Streaming Guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 903 people
created 20 Oct 2015
 
a list of 2321 people
created 02 Dec 2010
 
a list of 5859 people
created 13 Dec 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Chloe Hunter's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Spun April Love
(2002)
Down to You Megan Brodski
(2000)
Channels Nicole
(2008)
For Heaven's Sake Ginger Hotchner
(2008)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (7 credits)
 2008 Channels
Nicole
 2008 For Heaven's Sake
Ginger Hotchner
 2002 Spun
April Love
 2000 Malibu, CA (TV Series)
Claire
- Three Dudes and a Baby (2000) ... Claire
 2000 Leprechaun in the Hood (Video)
Waitress #2
 2000 Down to You
Megan Brodski
 1999 Shasta McNasty (TV Series)
Woman #1
Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
 1999 American Beauty (photo double - uncredited)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Pictorial | See more »

Alternate Names:

Jennifer Lee
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Her hand and stomach appear on the poster for American Beauty (1999).

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Comedy Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular comedy titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed